|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | ANGEL (J. Lawrence) et al . Symposium in Honor of T. Dale Stewart comprising American Journal of Physical Anthropology Volume 45 Number 3 Part 2. Philadelphia: Wistar Institute , 1976. First edition 8vo paper wrappers slight cover wear otherwise very good pp519-756 b/w illustrations
Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | ANGEL (J. Lawrence). Early Skeletons From Tranquility, California. Wash: Smithsonian, 1966. First edition 4to paper wrappers cover wear otherwise very good 19pp, b/w illustrations.
Contributions to Anthropology Volume 2, No. 1 Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | CUNNINGHAM (Lawrence) et al. The Sacred Quest An Invitation to the Study of Religion. Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, 1995. 2nd edition 8vo wrappers slight cover wear otherwise very good later printing, 182pp.
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | DURRELL (Lawrence) . Monsieur of the Prince of Darkness ( Book 1 of the Avignon Quintet ). London: Penguin Books, 1984 . Paper reprint later printing 8vo paper wrappers cover wear otherwise very good 305pp
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | DURRELL (Lawrence) . Constance or Solitary Practices a Novel. London: Faber & Faber, 1983. Paper edition 8vo paper wrappers slight cover wear otherwise very good 393pp
#3 of Avignon sequence 0571131026 good isbn Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | DURRELL (Lawrence) . The Greek Islands. New York: Viking Press, 1978. Paper edition later printing large 8vo paper wrappers bookplate on title page, slight cover wear otherwise very good 287pp color, b/w illustrations
Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | DURRELL (Lawrence). Livia or Buried Alive (book 4 of the Avignon Quintet ). London: Faber & Faber, 1981. Paper edition later printing 8vo paper wrappers slight cover wear otherwise very good 265pp
0571117805 good isbn Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | EALY (Lawrence) . The Republic of Panama in World Affairs 1903-1950. Philadelphia: U of Pennsylvania , 1951. First edition octavo cloth owners name, discolored endpapers cover wear otherwise good 207pp
Price: 30.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | FELDMAN (Lawrence). A Tumpline Economy: Production and Distribution Systems in 16th Century Eastern Guatemala. Culver City: Labyrinthos, 1985. 4to wrappers fine 146pp, b/w illustrations.
Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | FIDELHOLTZ (James Lawrence ). Micmac Morphophonemics. Cambridge: MIT, 1968. First edition 4to paper wrappers mimeographed slight cover wear otherwise very good 792pp
PHD thesis Price: 125.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | GIPSON (Lawrence H.). A Guide to Manuscripts Relating to the History of the British Empire 1748-1776. NY: Knopf, 1970. First edition octavo cloth very good in dustwrapper 490pp & index.
The British Empire Before the American Revolution Volume XV Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | GIPSON (Lawrence Henry). The Coming of the Revolution 1763-1775. New York: Harper, 1962. Torchbook Paper edition 8vo paper wrappers cover wear otherwise very good 287pp b/w illustrations
The New American Nation Series Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | GRAHAM (Lawrence). Politics in a Mexican Community. Gainesville: U of Florida, 1968. 8vo wrappers slightly faded covers otherwise very good 73pp.
Social Sciences Monograph #35 Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | GRAVES (Lawrence). The Theory of Functions of Real Variables. NY: McGraw Hill, 1946. octavo owners name slight cover wear otherwise very good 3rd impression, 300pp.
Price: 18.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | GREY (Jerry) and Lawrence Levy editors. Global Implications of Space Activities Proceedings of a Conference. NY: AIAA, 1982. first edition octavo slight cover wear otherwise very good 151pp, b/w illustrations.
Price: 18.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | GRISWOLD (Lawrence) . Tombs, Travel and Trouble ( '' ... adventures of a peripatetic archaeologist ...''). London: Robert Hale , 1937. First edition octavo cloth cover wear otherwise good 337pp b/w illustrations
Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | HANSON (Lawrence and Elisabeth). Passionate Pilgrim The Life of Vincent Van Gogh. NY: Random, 1955. octavo very good in worn dustwrapper later printing, 300pp, b/w illustrations.
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | HUANG (Evelyn) and Lawrence Jeffrey . Chinese Canadians Voices From a Community. Vancouver: Douglas & McIntyre , 1992. 2nd printing octavo cloth very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 277pp b/w illustrations
presentation copy signed in full by author Huang Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | KELLY (Lawrence). Navajo Roundup: Selected Correspondence of Kit Carson's Expedition Against the Navajo 1863-1865. Boulder: Pruett, 1970. octavo slight foxing otherwise very good in dustwrapper 192pp, b/w illustrations, map.
Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | KREISMAN (Lawrence) . Historical Preservation in Seattle. Seattle: Historic Seattle, 1985. First edition 4to paper wrappers owners name, slight cover wear, bumped corners otherwise very good 90pp b/w illustrations
signed by author on title page Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |