Louis Collins Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. ANGEL (J. Lawrence) et al .  Symposium in Honor of T. Dale Stewart comprising American Journal of Physical Anthropology Volume 45 Number 3 Part 2.
Philadelphia: Wistar Institute , 1976. First edition 8vo paper wrappers slight cover wear otherwise very good
pp519-756 b/w illustrations


Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. ANGEL (J. Lawrence).  Early Skeletons From Tranquility, California.
Wash: Smithsonian, 1966. First edition 4to paper wrappers cover wear otherwise very good
19pp, b/w illustrations.

Contributions to Anthropology Volume 2, No. 1
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. CUNNINGHAM (Lawrence) et al.  The Sacred Quest An Invitation to the Study of Religion.
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, 1995. 2nd edition 8vo wrappers slight cover wear otherwise very good
later printing, 182pp.


Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. DURRELL (Lawrence) .  Monsieur of the Prince of Darkness ( Book 1 of the Avignon Quintet ).
London: Penguin Books, 1984 . Paper reprint later printing 8vo paper wrappers cover wear otherwise very good
305pp


Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. DURRELL (Lawrence) .  Constance or Solitary Practices a Novel.
London: Faber & Faber, 1983. Paper edition 8vo paper wrappers slight cover wear otherwise very good
393pp

#3 of Avignon sequence 0571131026 good isbn
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. DURRELL (Lawrence) .  The Greek Islands.
New York: Viking Press, 1978. Paper edition later printing large 8vo paper wrappers bookplate on title page, slight cover wear otherwise very good
287pp color, b/w illustrations


Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. DURRELL (Lawrence).  Livia or Buried Alive (book 4 of the Avignon Quintet ).
London: Faber & Faber, 1981. Paper edition later printing 8vo paper wrappers slight cover wear otherwise very good
265pp

0571117805 good isbn
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. EALY (Lawrence) .  The Republic of Panama in World Affairs 1903-1950.
Philadelphia: U of Pennsylvania , 1951. First edition octavo cloth owners name, discolored endpapers cover wear otherwise good
207pp


Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. FELDMAN (Lawrence).  A Tumpline Economy: Production and Distribution Systems in 16th Century Eastern Guatemala.
Culver City: Labyrinthos, 1985. 4to wrappers fine
146pp, b/w illustrations.


Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. FIDELHOLTZ (James Lawrence ).  Micmac Morphophonemics.
Cambridge: MIT, 1968. First edition 4to paper wrappers mimeographed slight cover wear otherwise very good
792pp

PHD thesis
Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. GIPSON (Lawrence H.).  A Guide to Manuscripts Relating to the History of the British Empire 1748-1776.
NY: Knopf, 1970. First edition octavo cloth very good in dustwrapper
490pp & index.

The British Empire Before the American Revolution Volume XV
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. GIPSON (Lawrence Henry).  The Coming of the Revolution 1763-1775.
New York: Harper, 1962. Torchbook Paper edition 8vo paper wrappers cover wear otherwise very good
287pp b/w illustrations

The New American Nation Series
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. GRAHAM (Lawrence).  Politics in a Mexican Community.
Gainesville: U of Florida, 1968. 8vo wrappers slightly faded covers otherwise very good
73pp.

Social Sciences Monograph #35
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. GRAVES (Lawrence).  The Theory of Functions of Real Variables.
NY: McGraw Hill, 1946. octavo owners name slight cover wear otherwise very good
3rd impression, 300pp.


Price: 18.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. GREY (Jerry) and Lawrence Levy editors.  Global Implications of Space Activities Proceedings of a Conference.
NY: AIAA, 1982. first edition octavo slight cover wear otherwise very good
151pp, b/w illustrations.


Price: 18.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. GRISWOLD (Lawrence) .  Tombs, Travel and Trouble ( '' ... adventures of a peripatetic archaeologist ...'').
London: Robert Hale , 1937. First edition octavo cloth cover wear otherwise good
337pp b/w illustrations


Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. HANSON (Lawrence and Elisabeth).  Passionate Pilgrim The Life of Vincent Van Gogh.
NY: Random, 1955. octavo very good in worn dustwrapper
later printing, 300pp, b/w illustrations.


Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. HUANG (Evelyn) and Lawrence Jeffrey .  Chinese Canadians Voices From a Community.
Vancouver: Douglas & McIntyre , 1992. 2nd printing octavo cloth very good in slightly worn dustwrapper
277pp b/w illustrations

presentation copy signed in full by author Huang
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. KELLY (Lawrence).  Navajo Roundup: Selected Correspondence of Kit Carson's Expedition Against the Navajo 1863-1865.
Boulder: Pruett, 1970. octavo slight foxing otherwise very good in dustwrapper
192pp, b/w illustrations, map.


Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. KREISMAN (Lawrence) .  Historical Preservation in Seattle.
Seattle: Historic Seattle, 1985. First edition 4to paper wrappers owners name, slight cover wear, bumped corners otherwise very good
90pp b/w illustrations

signed by author on title page
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Laura HopeLawrence Durrell >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Calhounbookstore.com
Booksofaurora.com
Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Blacksquirrelbooks.com
Marys-books.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Mustangbooks.ca
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Mediastuffs.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Amworlds.net
Associatesrarebooks.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Palmandpinebooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Secondstorybooks.ca
Vinegarworksbooks.com
Madelinewest.biz
Thelittlebookshop.net
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Schoonerbooks.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
Jdholmes.com
20books.com
Nealfinebooks.com
Joyce-royce.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Piedmont-books.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions