Louis Collins Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) editor Archaeology of Southern Mesoamerica Part Two Handbook of Middle American Indians Volume 3
Austin UT 1965 First edition HARDCOVER owners stickers, endpaper offsetting , very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
524pp, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound Handbook of Middle American Indians Volume 3 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) editor Archaeology of Southern Mesoamerica Parts One and Two Handbook of Middle American Indians Volume 2 &3
Austin UT 1965 First edition HARDCOVER endpaper offsetting , very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
560pp & 524pp, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound Handbook of Middle American Indians Volume 2 & 3 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WAUCHOPE (Robert) Excavations at Zacualpa Guatemala
New Orleans Tulane University 1948 first edition PAPERBACK very good 
168pp & illus, b/w illustrations. 4to paperback MARI Pub. #14 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 WAUCHOPE, Robert MCQUOWN (Norman) editors Linguistics Handbook of Middle American Indians Volume 5
Austin UT 1967 First edition HARDCOVER discolored endpapers, very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
402pp folded charts quarto hardbound Handbook of Middle American Indians Volume 5 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 WAUCHOPE (Robert) et al MIddle American Research Records Volume III Numbers 1-5 (includes Ritzenthaler on monument worship, Gifford on maya ceramic varieties, Boggs on pottery jars from El Salvador. )
New Orleans Tulane U.P. 1967 First edition HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 
185pp b/w illustrations quarto hardbound MARI Publication 28 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wauchope, Robert, WEST (Robert C.) editor Natural Environments and Early Cultures Handbook of Middle American Indians Volume 1
Austin UT 1964 First edition HARDCOVER owners name , very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
570pp, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound Handbook of Middle American Indians Volume #1 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 WAUCHOPE (Robert) editor Seminars in Archaeology 1955
SLC Soc. for Am. Arch. 1956 First edition PAPERBACK bad cover wear otherwise near good 
158pp. 8vo paperback Memoirs #11 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wauchope (Robert) NASH (Manning) editor Social Anthropology Handbook of Middle American Indians Volume 6
Austin UT 1967 First edition HARDCOVER discolored endpapers very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
597pp b/w illustration quarto hardbound 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 WAUCHOPE (Robert) They Found the Buried Cities Exploration and Excavation in the American Tropics
Chicago U of Chicago 1965 0226876349 / 9780226876344 first edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise good 
382pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WAUCHOPE (Robert) They Found the Buried Cities Exploration and Excavation in the American Tropics
Chicago U of Chicago 1965 Paper edition later printing PAPERBACK owners label taped to spine o/w very good 
382pp, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback 0226876330 good isbn 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Betterbookgetter.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Cmgbooksandart.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Coasbooks.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Edconroybooks.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Guthriebooks.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Hardingsbooks.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Mottbooks.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Mrmlonline.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Pellabooks.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Raindogbooks.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Sanctumbooks.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Seattlebookcenter.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Thebooksend.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Vagabondbookstore.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Wauchope, Robert, WILLEY (Gordon R.) Editor on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CollinsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com