Louis Collins Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

PIGGOTT (Stuart) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 PIGGOTT (Stuart) Ancient Europe From the Beginnings of Agriculture to Classical Antiquity
Chicago Aldine 1965 1st US edition HARDCOVER owners stamps very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
340pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 PIGGOTT (Stuart) Ancient Europe From the Beginnings of Agriculture to Classical Antiquity
Chicago Aldine 1965 1st US edition HARDCOVER pencil underlining owners name, cover wear otherwise good 
340pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 PIGGOTT (Stuart) Approach to Archaeology
Cambridge Harvard U.P. 1959 first edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
134pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 PIGGOTT (Stuart) Approach to Archaeology
NY McGraw Hill 1965 paper edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
134pp, text figures. 8vo paperback 070500134good isbn 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 PIGGOTT (Stuart) Prehistoric India
London Penguin 1950 Later printing PAPERBACK cover wear o/w good 
293pp, b/w illustrations 12mo paperback 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CLARK (Grahame) and Stuart Piggott Prehistoric Societies
New York Knopf 1965 First Am edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
356pp text figures octavo hardbound 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CLARK (Grahame) and Stuart Piggott Prehistoric Societies
London Penguin Books 1970 Paper edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
352pp text figures 12mo paper 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 PIGGOTT (Stuart) William Stukeley An Eighteenth-Century Antiquary
New York Thames and Hudson 1985 0500013608 / 9780500013601 Revised edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper very good Jacket 
191pp b/w illustrations octavo cloth 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Abookstop.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Barbarossabooks.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Bibliodisia.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Booksandbobs.co.uk
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Booksofparadise.net
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on C-books.co.uk
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Carmsrarebooks.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Clhawley.co.uk
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Fossilbooks.ca
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Fuutabooks.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Gloversbookery.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Hardingsbooks.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Holybournebooks.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Jacksonst-books.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Jdholmes.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Kbookscanada.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Kjcactus.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Lastcenturybooks.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Leurabooks.com.au
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Literaturopolis.net
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Mahlerbooks.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Massbaymedia.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Mingbooks.co.uk
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Moodybooks.net
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Mrmlonline.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Ozzbooks.com.au
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Pastichebooks.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Phatpocket.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Polesworthbookshop.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Psychobabel.eu
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Raindogbooks.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Store.donatemybooks.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Thomasrarebooks.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
PIGGOTT (Stuart) on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CollinsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie