Louis Collins Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

TROWELL (Margaret) And Hans Nevermann Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 TROWELL (Margaret) and Hans Nevermann African and Oceanic Art
NY Abrams no date (ca 1968) 0810980061 / 9780810980068 first edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
263pp, color, b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound Panorama of World Art Series 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 TROWELL (Margaret) African Design
London Faber 1965 2nd edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
78pp & 76plate, color, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 TROWELL (Margaret) African Design
NY Praeger 1970 3rd edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
78pp & 76 plates color, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 TROWELL (Margaret) African Design
NY Praeger 1970 First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
78pp & 76 plates color, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 TROWELL (Margaret) African Tapestry (a personal account of living in East Africa)
London Faber 1957 first edition HARDCOVER very good in worn , torn dustwrapper Jacket 
164pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 TROWELL (Margaret) Classical African Sculpture
London Faber 1964 2nd edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
103pp & 48 ils, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 TROWELL (Margaret) Classical African Sculpture
London Faber 1970 3rd edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
101pp & 48 ils, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 TROWELL (Margaret) Classical African Sculpture
London Faber 1954 First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
103pp & 48 ils, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 TROWELL (Margaret) and Hans Nevermann L'Afrique et L' Oceanie Traduction Francaise par Sonia De La Brelie
Lausanne Editions Recontre 1969 HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise good 
264pp, color, b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


TROWELL (Margaret) And Hans Nevermann on Chapter1.co.za
TROWELL (Margaret) And Hans Nevermann on Cmgbooksandart.com
TROWELL (Margaret) And Hans Nevermann on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
TROWELL (Margaret) And Hans Nevermann on Henrysbooks.com
TROWELL (Margaret) And Hans Nevermann on Lectioz.com
TROWELL (Margaret) And Hans Nevermann on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
TROWELL (Margaret) And Hans Nevermann on Mrmlonline.com
TROWELL (Margaret) And Hans Nevermann on Phatpocket.com
TROWELL (Margaret) And Hans Nevermann on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
TROWELL (Margaret) And Hans Nevermann on Salsusbooks.com
TROWELL (Margaret) And Hans Nevermann on Sanctumbooks.com
TROWELL (Margaret) And Hans Nevermann on Seattlebookcenter.com
TROWELL (Margaret) And Hans Nevermann on Used.orcabooks.com
TROWELL (Margaret) And Hans Nevermann on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CollinsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com