Louis Collins Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) F. Catherwood Architect Explorer of Two Worlds w/ an Introduction by Aldous Huxley
Barre Barre 1967 1968 printing HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 
60pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) Frederick Catherwood Arch. w/ introduction by Aldous Huxley
NY Oxford U.P. 1950 first edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise very good 
177pp, color frontis. & b/w illus. octavo hardbound 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) Maya Explorer. John Lloyd Stephens and the Lost Cities of Central America and Yucatan
Norman U of Oklahoma 1947 First edition HARDCOVER sowners name, cover wear otherwise very good 
324pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 VON HAGEN (Victor) Maya Explorer. John Lloyd Stephens and the Lost Cities of Central America and Yucatan
Norman U of Oklahoma 1947 Later printing HARDCOVER bookstore stamp, very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
324pp, b/w illustrations.octavo hardbound 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 VON HAGEN (Victor W.) Maya Explorer. John Lloyd Stephens and the Lost Cities of Central America and Yucatan
SF Chronicle Books 1990 0877017034 / 9780877017035 paper reprint PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
324pp, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 VON HAGEN (Victor) Search for the Maya The Story of Stephens and Catherwood
Plympton Saxon House 1973 034700007X / 9780347000079 First Am edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
365pp color, b/w illustrations octavo hardbound 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 VON HAGEN (Victor) The Ancient Sun Kingdoms of the Americas Aztec, Maya, Inca
Cleveland World 1961 Later printing HARDCOVER very good 
618pp, color, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound bookplate of Irving Hallowell 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 VON HAGEN (Victor) The Ancient Sun Kingdoms of The Americas. Aztec Maya Inca
London Thames & Hudson 1962 First UK edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise very good 
348pp, color, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) The Aztec and Maya Papermakers w/ an Introduction by Dard Hunter
New York Augustin 1944 First edition after limited HARDCOVER owners name, very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
120pp + 39 b/w illustrations, tipped in color frontispiece octavo hardbound 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 VON HAGEN (Victor W.) The Green World of the Naturalists. A Treasury of Five Centuries of Natural History in South America w/ annotations
NY Greenberg 1948 First edition HARDCOVER slight foxing otherwise very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
392pp. octavo hardbound 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Argyleemporium.com.au
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Booksoutofprint.com.au
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Brownsbooks.ca
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Ctrarebooks.com
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Foxfirebooks.com
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Havercroftbooks.com
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Jdholmes.com
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Joslu.com
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Leurabooks.com.au
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Molliesloft.com
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Oldfloridabookstore.com
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Pandy-books.com
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Rarities-etc.com
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Sackofbooks.com
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Studiobookshop.co.uk
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Thecountrycook.com.au
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
VON HAGEN (Victor Wolfgang) on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CollinsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com