Louis Collins Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FIRTH (Raymond) and James Spillius A Study in Ritual Modification The Work of tne Gods in Tikopia in 1929 and 1952
London RAI 1963 First edition PAPERBACK owners stamp, cover wear otherwise very good 
31pp b/w illustrations large octavo paper Occasional Paper #19 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FIRTH (Raymond) and B. S. Yamey editors Capital, Saving and Credit in Peasant Societies
London Allen & Unwin 1964 First edition HARDCOVER slight underlining good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
399pp octavo hardbound 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FIRTH (Raymond) Elements of Social Organization Josiah Mason Lectures
London Watts & Co. 1951 First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise good 
257pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FIRTH (Raymond) Elements of Social Organization. Josiah Mason Lectures
London Watts & Co. 1951 Later printing HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
2nd printing, 257pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FIRTH (Raymond) Elements of Social Organization. Josiah Mason Lectures
Boston Beacon Press 1963 paper reprint of 3rd edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
260pp, b/w illustrations. octavo paper 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FIRTH (Raymond) Essays on Social Organization and Values
London Athlone Press 1964 First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
326pp octavo hardbound Monographs on Social Anthropology #28 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FIRTH (Raymond) editor Man and Culture An Evaluation of the Work of Malinowski
London Routledge 1957 corrected edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
4th impression, 292pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 FIRTH (Raymond) Primitive Polynesian Economy (Tikopia)
London Routledge 1939 First edition HARDCOVER cover wear , endpaper split at hinge, slight foxing, otherwise good + 
387pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 FIRTH (Raymond) Social Change in Tikopia Re-Study of a Polynesian Community After a Generation
NY MacMillan 1959 1st US edition HARDCOVER slight pencil marks o/w very good in dustwrapper Jacket 
360pp. octavo hardbound 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 FIRTH (Raymond) The Work of the Gods in Tikopia Volume 1 & 2
London London School of Econ. 1940 first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
377 & plates, text figures & b/w. 8vo paperback Mono. on Soc. Anthro.#1 & 2 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 FIRTH (Raymond) editor Themes in Economic Anthropology
London Tavistock 1967 First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
292pp octavo hardbound ASA Monograph #6 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 FIRTH (Raymond) Tikopia Ritual and Belief
Boston Beacon Press 1967 1st US ed HARDCOVER bookplate, ink stripe to bottom edge good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
374pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 FIRTH (Raymond) Tikopia Ritual and Belief
London Allen & Unwin 1967 first edition HARDCOVER very good in dustwrapper Jacket 
374pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Agorabooks.net
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Ahabbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Booksets.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Central-bookexchange.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Cmgbooksandart.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Coasbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Dauntlessbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Davidsbooksa2.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Doullbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Edconroybooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Greekdramabooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Just-us-books.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Kingchampbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Kjcactus.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Leurabooks.com.au
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Longfellowspdx.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Magusbooksseattle.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Nomadestore.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Odonoghuebooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Onceuponatimebooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Page-turner-books.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Pagemaster-books.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Petrillabooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Phatpocket.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Polesworthbookshop.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Priorbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Psychobabel.eu
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Readitagain1.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Riverwashbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Russellbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Sackofbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Salsusbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Seaoceanbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Second-chance-books.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Thebooktree.co.uk
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Twicesoldtales.ca
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Used-and-rare-books.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Vagabondbookstore.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Weirdbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And James Spillius on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CollinsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com