Louis Collins Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FIRTH (Raymond) and B. S. Yamey editors . Capital, Saving and Credit in Peasant Societies.
London: Allen & Unwin, 1964. First edition HARDCOVER slight underlining good in worn dustwrapper 
399pp octavo hardbound

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 FIRTH (Raymond). Elements of Social Organization Josiah Mason Lectures.
London: Watts & Co., 1951. First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise good 
257pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 FIRTH (Raymond). Elements of Social Organization. Josiah Mason Lectures.
London: Watts & Co., 1951. Later printing HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper 
2nd printing, 257pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FIRTH (Raymond). Elements of Social Organization. Josiah Mason Lectures.
Boston: Beacon Press, 1963. paper reprint of 3rd edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
260pp, b/w illustrations. octavo paper

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 FIRTH (Raymond) . Essays on Social Organization and Values.
London: Athlone Press , 1964. First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper 
326pp octavo hardbound

Monographs on Social Anthropology #28 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 FIRTH (Raymond). Malay Fishermen Their Peasant Economy.
London: Routledge, 1966. Revised edition HARDCOVER owners name, very good in worn dustwrapper 
398pp + ads folded maps b/w illustrations octavo hardbound

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 FIRTH (Raymond) editor. Man and Culture An Evaluation of the Work of Malinowski.
London: Routledge, 1957. corrected edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
4th impression, 292pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 FIRTH (Raymond) . Primitive Polynesian Economy (Tikopia).
London: Routledge, 1939. First edition HARDCOVER cover wear , endpaper split at hinge, slight foxing, otherwise good + 
387pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 FIRTH (Raymond). Social Change in Tikopia Re-Study of a Polynesian Community After a Generation.
NY: MacMillan, 1959. 1st US edition HARDCOVER slight pencil marks o/w very good in dustwrapper 
360pp. octavo hardbound

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 FIRTH (Raymond). The Sceptical Anthropologist? Social Anthropology and Marxist Views on Society.
London: British Academy , 1972. 019725683X / 9780197256831 Reprint PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
39pp

Inaugural Radcliffe-Brown Lecture in Social Anthropology 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 FIRTH (Raymond). The Work of the Gods in Tikopia Volume 1 & 2.
London: London School of Econ., 1940. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
377 & plates, text figures & b/w. 8vo paperback

Mono. on Soc. Anthro.#1 & 2 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 FIRTH (Raymond) editor . Themes in Economic Anthropology.
London: Tavistock , 1967. First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper 
292pp octavo hardbound

ASA Monograph #6 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 FIRTH (Raymond). Tikopia Ritual and Belief.
Boston: Beacon Press, 1967. 1st US ed HARDCOVER bookplate, ink stripe to bottom edge good in worn dustwrapper 
374pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 FIRTH (Raymond). Tikopia Ritual and Belief.
London: Allen & Unwin, 1967. first edition HARDCOVER very good in dustwrapper 
374pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Antiquarius.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Aziomedia.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Betterbookgetter.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Bluejacketbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Bookalley.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Booksbythesea.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Booksets.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Boox.ca
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Bythebooklc.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Cmgbooksandart.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Cozybookcellar.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Diatropebooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Dustjacket.ca
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Eastleach-book.co.uk
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Edconroybooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Ianreillybooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Intertextuality.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Johnbalebooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Kingchampbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Kjcactus.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Longfellowspdx.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Lostinthestars.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Montclairbookcenter.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Onceuponatimebooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Oxfordhousebooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Phatpocket.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Polesworthbookshop.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Seaoceanbooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Second-chance-books.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Serendipitybooks.com.au
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Tambooks.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Thebookscene.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Used-and-rare-books.com
FIRTH (Raymond) And B. S. Yamey Editors . on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CollinsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com