Louis Collins Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

EISELEY (Loren) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 EISELEY (Loren) All the Strange Hours The Excavation of a Life w/illustrations by Emanuel Haller
NY Scribners 1975 Later printing HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
273pp, text figures. octavo hardbound 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 EISELEY (Loren) Darwin and the Mysterious Mr. X New Light on the Evolutionists
New York Dutton 1979 052508875X / 9780525088752 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
278pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 EISELEY (Loren) et al New Interpretations of Aboriginal American Culture History
Wash. Anthro. Society of Wash. DC 1955 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
135pp. 8vo paperback 75th Anniversary Volume 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 EISELEY (Loren) et al New Interpretations of Aboriginal American Culture History
Wash. Anthro. Society of Wash. DC 1955 Later printing PAPERBACK cover wear, faded spine otherwise good 
2nd printing 1971, 135pp. 8vo paperback 75th Anniversary Volume 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 EISELEY (Loren) The Firmament of Time
NY Atheneum 1960 first edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
183pp. octavo hardbound 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 EISELEY (Loren) The Immense Journey
New York Vintage 1959 Paper edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
210pp 12mo paperback 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 EISELEY (Loren) The Invisible Pyramid A Naturalist Analyses the Rocket Century
NY Scribners 1970 paper edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
173pp. 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 EISELEY (Loren) The Night Country w/ illustrations by Leonard Everett Fisher
New York Scribners 1971 0684125684 / 9780684125688 First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket leonard everett fisher 
240pp text figures octavo hardbound 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


EISELEY (Loren) on Agorabooks.net
EISELEY (Loren) on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
EISELEY (Loren) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Avenuebookandco.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Bellalunabooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Bibliodisia.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Bluebirdbooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Bookhousestl.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Bookwormhbg.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Brownsbooks.ca
EISELEY (Loren) on Chapter1.co.za
EISELEY (Loren) on Circlecitybooks.net
EISELEY (Loren) on Claytonbooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Dauntlessbooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Elsworthhob.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Fuutabooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Ginny6books.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Guthriebooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Hammondsbooks.net
EISELEY (Loren) on Hardingsbooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Kjcactus.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Llandeilobookshop.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Longfellowspdx.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Mccauleybooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Melanienelsonbooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Nomadestore.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Oldfloridabookstore.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Pellabooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Psychobabel.eu
EISELEY (Loren) on Rainydaypaperback.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Readitagain1.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Sandyaco.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Thriftybooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Trivillagebooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Tulsabooksinc.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Twicesoldtales.ca
EISELEY (Loren) on Vintage-books.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Weberrarebooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Withywindlebooks.com
EISELEY (Loren) on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CollinsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie