Louis Collins Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

LESSING (Doris) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LESSING (Doris) African Laughter Four visits to Zimbabwe
New York Harper 1992 0060168544 / 9780060168544 First Am edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper very good Jacket 
442pp octavo cloth 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LESSING (Doris) African Laughter Four Visits to Zimbabwe
New York Harper Collins 1992 0060168544 / 9780060168544 First Am edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn price clipped dustwrapper Jacket 
442pp octavo cloth 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 LESSING (Doris) African Stories
New York Simon & Schuster 1965 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
636pp octavo cloth 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LESSING (Doris) Briefing For a Descent Into Hell
New York Knopf 1971 0394421981 / 9780394421988 First Am edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
308pp octavo cloth 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 LESSING (Doris) Children of Violence Volume One Martha Quest Volume Two A Proper Marriage
New York Simon & Schuster 1964 First Am edition HARDCOVER owners name, very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
605pp octavo cloth 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 LESSING (Doris) Children of Violence Volume Three a Ripple From the Storm Volume Four Landlocked
New York Simon & Schuster 1966 First Am edition HARDCOVER owners name, very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
5445pp octavo cloth 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 LESSING (Doris) Love, Again a Novel
New York Harper Collins 1996 0060176873 / 9780060176877 First Am edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
352pp octavo cloth 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 LESSING (Doris) The Summer Before the Dark
New York Knopf 1973 0394484282 / 9780394484280 First Am edition HARDCOVER owners name, very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
273pp octavo cloth 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LESSING (Doris) on Aldertonbooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Beasleybooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Bibliodisia.com
LESSING (Doris) on Blinebooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Booksinrockford.com
LESSING (Doris) on Booksrmagic.com
LESSING (Doris) on Borgasorusbooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on C2cbooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Christinesbooks.net
LESSING (Doris) on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
LESSING (Doris) on Dauntlessbooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Firsteditiontoo.com
LESSING (Doris) on Fleamarketbooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Jdholmes.com
LESSING (Doris) on Jondalbook.com
LESSING (Doris) on Kbookscanada.com
LESSING (Doris) on Kjcactus.com
LESSING (Doris) on Lacroixbookseller.com
LESSING (Doris) on Lairdbooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Longfellowspdx.com
LESSING (Doris) on Maplehillbooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
LESSING (Doris) on Midwaybook.com
LESSING (Doris) on Mistymorninbooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Nealfinebooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Ozzbooks.com.au
LESSING (Doris) on Polesworthbookshop.com
LESSING (Doris) on Psychobabel.eu
LESSING (Doris) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
LESSING (Doris) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Royaloakbookshop.net
LESSING (Doris) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
LESSING (Doris) on Sandyaco.com
LESSING (Doris) on Thatusedbookstore.com
LESSING (Doris) on Thebookscene.com
LESSING (Doris) on Theglasskey.co.uk
LESSING (Doris) on Thompsonrarebooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Turnthepagebooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Twicesoldtales.ca
LESSING (Doris) on Vinegarworksbooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Vintage-books.com
LESSING (Doris) on Wellfleetbooks.com
LESSING (Doris) on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CollinsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie