Louis Collins Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

BANTON (Michael) Editor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 BANTON (Michael) editor Anthropological Approaches to the Study of Religion
London Tavistock 1966 0422725102 / 9780422725101 Paper edition PAPERBACK owners name, spine slight cover wear otherwise very good 
176pp. 8vo paperback ASA Monograph #3 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BANTON (Michael) editor Anthropological Approaches to the Study of Religion
London Tavistock 1966 First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper good Jacket 
176pp. octavo cloth ASA Monograph #3 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BANTON (Michael) Roles an Introduction to the Study of Social Relations
London Tavistock 1965 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
224pp. octavo hardbound 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BANTON (Michael) editor The Relevance of Models for Social Anthropology
NY Praeger 1965 1st US edition HARDCOVER owners name, stamps very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
238pp. octavo hardbound 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BANTON (Michael) editor The Social Anthropology of Complex Societies
NY Praeger 1966 1st Am Edition HARDCOVER owners name, stamps, good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
156pp. octavo hardbound ASA Monograph #4 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BANTON (Michael) editor The Social Anthropology of Complex Societies
London Tavistock 1966 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
156pp. octavo hardbound ASA Monograph #4 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BANTON (Michael) editor The Social Anthropology of Complex Societies
London Tavistock 1966 Paper edition PAPERBACK owners stamps, cover wear otherwise very good 
156pp. 8vo paperback ASA Monograph #4 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BANTON (Michael) Editor on Agsllc.us
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Bailgatebooks.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Billquaybooks.co.uk
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Boardsandwraps.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Bookcrazy.us
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Bookshopbaltimore.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on C-books.co.uk
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Carmsrarebooks.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Doreenstephensbooks.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Doullbooks.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Earthlightbooks.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Ginny6books.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Ladylisabooks.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Leonsbookstore.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Manorfarmbooks.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Mottbooks.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Mybookiejoint.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Odonoghuebooks.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Phatpocket.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Polesworthbookshop.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Remembrancebooks.com.au
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Thebearbookcompany.com
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
BANTON (Michael) Editor on Weberrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CollinsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie