ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIESThe Journal of Asian Studies Volume 54 No. 2 Ann Arbor Assn. for Asian Studies 1995 first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 8vo paperback includes Verellen on Taoism , Martial and Transexual Body-Building for Aravan , Village-State Relations in Vietnam Price:
10.00 USD
ATIL (Esin)Renaissance of Islam Art of the Mamluks Washington DC Smithsonian 1981 0874742137 Paper edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 288pp color b/w illustrations 4to paperback Price:
35.00 USD
ATKINS (Guy) editorManding Art and Civilization London Studio International 1972 0902063081 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 47pp b/w illustrations 4to paperback Price:
25.00 USD
ATKINSON (M. Jourdan)Indians of the Southwest San Antonio Naylor 1958 reprint 1935 HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 333pp. octavo hardbound original title 'The Texas Indians' Price:
25.00 USD
ATTENBOROUGH (David)The Tribal Eye NY Norton 1976 0393044661 1st US edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper good Jacket 144pp, color, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound Price:
5.00 USD
ATTENBOROUGH (David)The Tribal Eye London BBC 1976 1st UK edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 144pp, color b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound Price:
25.00 USD
ATTERBURY (Paul)English Rivers and Canals New York Norton 1984 0393018296 First Am edition HARDCOVER owners name, very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 152pp color, b/w illustrations quarto hardbound Price:
15.00 USD
AULD (Rhoda)Molas What They Are, How To Make Them... NY Van Nostrand 1977 0442203799 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 112pp, color, b/w illustrations. quarto cloth Price:
15.00 USD
AUSTIN (Oscar)Steps in the Expansion of Our Territory New York Appleton 1903 First edition HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 258pp + ads maps 12mo red cloth Expansion of the Republic Series Price:
20.00 USD
AVERY (Martha)Women of Mongolia Boulder Asian Art and Archaeology 1996 0937321052 First edition PAPERBACK owners name, slight cover wear otherwise very good 188pp b/w illustrations octavo paper Price:
10.00 USD
AYER (Jacqueline)Oriental Costume New York Scribners 1974 0684140241 First Am edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 192pp color b/w illustrations quarto hardbound Price:
55.00 USD
AZIZ (K.M. Ashraful)Kinship in Bangladesh Bangladesh GPO 1979 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good no pagination. large octavo paper Monograph Series No. 1 Price:
25.00 USD
AZKIN (Benjamin)State and Nation London Hutchinson 1964 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 214pp 12mo hardbound Hutchinson University Library Price:
10.00 USD
BABIC (Slavna)Serbo-Croat for Foreigners Belgrade Kolarac People's University 1973 Later printing PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 231pp octavo paper Price:
20.00 USD
BABIC (Slavna)Serbo-Croat for Foreigners Book One Belgrade Kolarac People's University 1981 2nd edition 1985 printing PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 232pp maps, octavo paper Price:
20.00 USD
BACH (Cile)The Art of Africa Denver Denver Art Museum 1964 First edition PAPERBACK owners stamp, cover wear otherwise very good 16pp b/w illustrations 4to paperback Denver Art Museum Spring Quarterly Price:
10.00 USD
BACH (Robert Edward) et al editorsAssay Winter 1955 and 1956 Volume XIII Number 1 Seattle U of Washington 1955 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear, discoloration back cover , otherwise very good 72pp octavo paper includes Stanley Kunitz 'The Library and the Wilderness' an essay, Gloria Pellicer story 'The Release' , James Wright three poems, Price:
20.00 USD
BACHHOFER (Ludwig)A Short History of Chinese Art NY Pantheon 1946 First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise very good 139pp & 129 b/w illustrations , color frontispiece quarto cloth Price:
25.00 USD
BACON (Edmund)Design of Cities NY Viking 1967 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 296pp, color, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound Price:
45.00 USD