Louis Collins Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
501 ARONOFF (Myron) editor The Frailty of Authority
New Brunswick Transaction Books 1986 0887386342 Paper edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
213pp 8vo paperback Political Anthropology Volume V 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
502 ARONOFF (Myron) editor Ideology and Interest The Dialectics of Politics
New Brunswick Transaction Books 1980 0878553711 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
217pp octavo hardbound Political Anthopology Yearbook Volume 1 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
503 ARONOWITZ (Stanley) Dead Artists Live Theories and Other Cultural Problems
New York Routledge 1994 0415907381 Paper edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
223pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
504 ARONSON (Elliot) The Social Animal
SF W.H. Freeman 1972 0716708299 second printing PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
324pp. 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
505 ARONSON (Harvey) Love and Sympathy in Theravada Buddhism
Delhi Motilal Banarsidass 1980 First edition HARDCOVER bookplate, very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
127pp octavo hardbound 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
506 ARORA (Shirley) Proverbial Comparisons and Related Expressions in Spanish Recorded in Los Angeles, California
Berkeley UC 1977 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
521pp. 8vo paperback Folklore Studies 29 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
507 ARRIAGA 0CHOA (Antonio) editor Riberas del Lago De Patzcuaro
Mexico Artes de Mexico 1969 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
110pp, color,b/w illustrations. 4to paperback comprising Artes de Mexico No. 120 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
508 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) El Libro de las Geonimas de Guatemala Diccionario Etimologico (Place names)
Guatemala Ed. Pineda Ibarra 1973 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
710pp 8vo paperback Seminario de Integracion Social Guatemalteca Pub #31 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
509 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 1 Numero 2
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1961 First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
147pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
510 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 1 Numero 3-4
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1961 First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
153pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
511 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 2 Numero 1
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1962 First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
102pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
512 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 2 Numero 2
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1962 First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
164pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
513 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 2 Numero 3
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1962 First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
160pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
514 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 3 Numero 1
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1963 First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
187pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
515 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 3 Numero 2
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1963 First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
118pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
516 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 4 Numero 1
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1968 First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
116pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
517 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 4 Numero 3
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1970 First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
121pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
518 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 4 Numero 4
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1970 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
194pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
519 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 5 Numero 1
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1970 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
218pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
520 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 5 Numero 2
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1970 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
185pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
521 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 5 Numero 3-4
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1970 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
117pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
522 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 6 Numero 1
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1971 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
330pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
523 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 6 Numero 2-3
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1971 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
202pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
524 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 6 Numero 4
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1971 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
200pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
525 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 7 Numero 1
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1972 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
243pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
526 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 7 Numero 4
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1972 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
220pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
527 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 8 Numero 1
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1973 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
178pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
528 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 8 Numero 3-4
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1973 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
180pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
529 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 9 Numero 1-2
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1974 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
200pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
530 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 10 Numero 1-2
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1975 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
241pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
531 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 10 Numero 3-4
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1975 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
187pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
532 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 12 Numero 1-2
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1977 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
221pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
533 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 12 Numero 3-4
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1977 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
224pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
534 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 13 Numero1-2
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1978 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
238pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
535 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 14 Numero1-2
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1979 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
234pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
536 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 16 Numero1-2
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1981 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
181pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
537 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors Guatemala Indigena Volumen 16 Numero 3-4
Guatemala Instituto Indigenista Nacional 1981 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
167pp b/w illustrations 8vo paperback 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
538 ARSUAGA (Juan Luis) The Neanderthal's Necklace In Search of the Frist Thinkers translated by Andy Klatt
New York Four Walls Eight Windows 2002 1568581874 First Am edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
334pp text figures octavo cloth 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
539 ARTHUR (John) Realists at Work (Jack Beal, Chuck Close, Wayne Thiebaud, etc.)
New York Watson-Guptil 1983 0823045102 2nd printing HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
160pp color, b/w illustrations quarto hardbound 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
540 ARTHUR (John) Spirit of Place Contemporary Landscape Painting and the American Tradition
Boston Little Brown & Co. 1989 0821217070 First edition HARDCOVER owners inscription, very good in slightly worn price clipped dustwrapper Jacket 
159pp color, b/w illustrations quarto hardbound 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
541 ARTHUR (John) Realist Drawings and Watercolors Contemporary American Works on Paper
Boston NYGS 1980 0821211021 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
144pp color, b/w illustrations quarto hardbound 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
542 ARTICHOCKER (John Jr.) and Neil Palmer The Sioux Indian Goes to College An Analysis of Selected Problems of South Dakota Indian College Students
Vermillion Institute of Indian Studies 1959 First edition PAPERBACK owners name, cover wear otherwise very good 
47pp octavo paper complimentary bookplate stapled to p.2 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
543 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 4 Number 3
Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1974 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts ,Gregory Perino A Historic Pipe Tomahawk, Hopewellian Projectile Point Typology, Old Navajo Plainware, 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
544 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 7 Number 3
Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1977 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts , Caddo Burial, Greene Co. Lanceolate, Salvaged Hopewell Burial 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
545 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 7 Number 2
Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1977 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts , Caddo Indians, mica in Ohio Hopewell Art, 1863 Indian Photo, 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
546 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 7 Number 1
Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1977 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts , SW Pot Sherds, Desert Cave Sandals, Museum of the Red River, 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
547 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 6 Number 4
Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1976 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts , Caddo Indians, applique Technique, Classic Folsom 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
548 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 6 Number 3
Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1976 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts , Hacker Site Jersey Co IL, Texas Panhandle Points, 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
549 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 4 Number 2
Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1974 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts Folsom Points in Illinois, a Cheyenne Pipebag 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
550 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 5 Number 4
Dayton Artifact Society 1975 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts ,Fluted Ball Bannerstone, Collier Ranch Burial, Fluted Points 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
551 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 4 Number 1
Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1974 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
24pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts, Carter Mounds Illinois, Copper Artifacts, Operation Navajo Airlift 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
552 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 5 Number 3
Dayton Artifact Society 1975 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts , modern cherokee points, 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
553 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 5 Number 2
Dayton Artifact Society 1975 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts , Notes on Mayan Burials, big cave in moonshine hollow 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
554 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 3 Number 4
Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1973 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
24pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts, Birdman Motif in Adena Pipes, Collection of Alaskan Artifacts, The Kellogg Birdstone, 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
555 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 3 Number 3
Dayton Artifact Society 1973 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
24pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts, Navajo Rug Weaving, Large Arkansas Points, 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
556 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 5 Number 1
Dayton Artifact Society 1975 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Gregory Perino on Illinois Hopewell cores, Hatfield Mound, Identifying Flint Artifacts. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
557 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 3 Number 2
Dayton Artifact Society 1973 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
24pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts, Reanimated Birdstones, Old North American Indian Pipe, hafted Scrapers, Gregory Perino Obsidian Points from Mexico 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
558 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 3 Number 1
Dayton Artifact Society 1973 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
24pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts, Victorio by Kelly Hicks, Lynn Munger' Books Worth Reading, Temple Effigy Mound 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
559 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 2 Number 4
Dayton Artifact Society 1972 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
24pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Gregory Perino on Making of an Onyx Jar, The Excavation of Prehistoric Graves The American Indian Point of View by Richard Kerns a Dakota Sioux 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
560 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 2 Number 3
Dayton Artifact Society 1972 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
24pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes atatl weights, glen copeland pipe 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
561 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 8 Number 1
Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1978 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
32pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Rob Maloney Mound Augusta KY, Paleo-Indian artifacts Ochiltree TX, Shell Bead Evolution 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
562 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 4 Number 4
Dayton Artifact Society 1974 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts, Bone Collectors Beware by Charles Robinson, Navajo Cradleboard, Basketry , Pottery 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
563 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 6 Number 2
Dayton Artifact Society 1976 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts, Kentucky Spears , Sioux War Clubs. Basketry , Pottery 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
564 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 6 Number 1
Zenia Artifact Society 1976 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts, a Quitaque Flint Scottsbluff, Yuma , Shell heaps Maine, Basketry , Pottery 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
565 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 8 Number 4
Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1978 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
pp97-128 b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Kinsey on Unusual Nutting Stone, Wayne Parker on Clovis Point from Central Texas, Aboriginal Dogs Ohio River Valley, 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
566 ARTIFACT SOCIETY Artifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 8 Number 2
Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1978 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
33-64pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Kinsey on Atlatl Weights, Shister Site Artifacts, Gregory Perino on Hafted Tools from Northern Mexico , 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
567 ARTOLA (George T.) Harijivanamisra and His Short Sanskrit Plays w/ a supplement by Dr. V. Raghavan
Madras Samskrita Ranga Annual 1965 Reprint PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
19pp octavo paper reprint from Annual IV 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
568 ARTWICK (Bruce) Applied Concepts in Microcomputer Graphics
Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall 1984 0130393223 Later printing HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 
2nd printing, 374pp, color, b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
569 ARUNDELL (Francis V.J.) Discoveries in Asia Minor Including a Description of Several Ancient Cities and Especially Antioch of Pisidia Volume 1 and Volume 2 complete
NP General Books 2010 Reprint PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
124pp + 198pp octavo paper 978115375252 + 9781150143229 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
570 ARZEL (Florence) La Bretagne des Grands Auteurs Regards Croises
Rennes Editions Ouest France 1996 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
139pp color illustrations 4to paperback 2737319110 good isbn 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
571 ASA-OTU (W.P.) Akan Nnwenho Nnwom Volume 1
Legon U of Ghana 1970 2nd impression PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
45pp 4to paperback 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
572 ASARE-BEDIAKO (D.O.) Akristofo Momma Yento Dwon 60 New Hymns
Akim Oda Church Music Assn. no date First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear , soiling otherwise very good 
no pagination music 4to paperback 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
573 ASAY (Karol) Gray Head and Long Hair The Benteen-Custer Relationship w/ a new introduction by John M. Carroll
Paris TX author 1983 Limited edition PAPERBACK tape repaired slice on cover , embossed stamps, cover wear otherwise good 
59pp b/w frontispiece quarto paper one of 300cc 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
574 ASCH (David L.) The MIddle Woodland Population of the Lower Illinois Valley a Study in Paleodemographic Methods
Evanston Northwestern University 1976 First edition HARDCOVER bookstore sticker, slight cover wear, spotted edges, otherwise very good 
99pp quarto hardbound Archaeological Program Scientifif Papers #1 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
575 ASCHMANN (Homer) The Evolving Landscape Homer Aschmann's Geography edited by Martin Pasqualetti
Baltimore Johns Hopkins U.P. 1997 0801853109 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
445pp b/w illlustrations octavo hardbound 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
576 ASCROFT (Joseph) et al Patterns of Diffusion in Rural Eastern Nigeria
East Lansing MSU 1969 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
175pp 4to paperback Diffusion of Innovations Research Report #11 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
577 ASH (Christopher) Whaler's Eye
NY Macmillan 1962 first edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
245pp, b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
578 ASH (Russell) The Top 10 of Everything 1996
London Dorling Kindersley 1995 0789401967 First Am edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
quarto paper wrappers 288pp Softbound 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
579 ASHBROOK (Frank G.) Rabbits for Food and Fur
New York Orange Judd 1930 First edition HARDCOVER foxing , very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
176pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
580 ASHBY (T.) et al Excavations at Caerwent, Monmouthshire on the Site of the Romano-British City of Venta Silurum in the Years 1901-1903
Westminister Nichols & Sons 1904 offprint HARDCOVER good 
38pp, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound offprint from Archaeologia Volume LIX 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
581 ASHCRAFT (Norman) and Albert Scheflen People Space The Making and Breaking of Human Boundaries
New York Anchor Books 1976 0385112297 Paper original PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
185pp 12mo paperback 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
582 ASHELFORD (Jane) The Art of Dress Clothes and Society 1500-1914 w/ special photography by Andreas von Einsiedel
London/ NY Nationa Trust / Abrams 1996 0810963175 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
320pp color, b/w illustrations quarto hardbound 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
583 ASHER (Brad) Beyond the Reservation Indians, Settlers, and the Law in Washington Territory 1853-1889
Norman U of Oklahoma 1999 0806131071 First edition HARDCOVER Fine in Fine DJ 
275pp octavo hardbound 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
584 ASHLEY (Kathleen) editor Victor Turner and the Construction of Cultural Criticism Between Literature and Anthroplogy
Bloomington Indiana University Press 1990 0253205948 Paper edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
185pp 8vo paperback 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
585 ASHLEY (MIke) Who's Who in Horror and Fantasy Fiction
New York Taplinger 1977 080088275X First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
240pp . octavo hardbound 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
586 ASHLEY (Ruth) et al Physical Anthropology Volume One Units 1 through 11
San Rafael Individual Learning Systems 1971 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
76pp, 50pp,62pp, 54pp, 48pp, 68pp text figures 8vo paperback 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
587 ASHLEY (Wiiliam H.) and Dale Morgan editor The West of William H. Ashley The International Struggle for the Fur Trade of the Missouri, the Rocky Mountains and the Columbia ... Recorded in the Diaries and Letters of William H. Ashley 1822-1838 edited by Dale Morgan
Denver Old West Pub. 1964 First edition HARDCOVER owners sticker, tear to spine, cover wear otherwise good 
341pp large folded map b/w illustrations maps. large quarto cloth designed and printed by Lawton Kennedy San Francisco 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
588 ASHMORE (Wendy) editor Quirigua Reports 1
Phila U of Pennsylvania 1979 0934718261 First edition PAPERBACK owners label taped to spine o/w very good 
73pp, b/w illustrations. 4to paperback University Museum Mono. #37 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
589 ASHTON (Dore) Philip Guston
New York Grove Press 1960 Paper edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
63pp color, b/w illustrations octavo paper Evergreen Gallery Book 10 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
590 ASHTON (E.O.) Swahili Grammar Including Intonation
London Longman 1947 2nd edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
398pp small octavo paper 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
591 ASHTON (Hugh) The Basuto (South Africa)
London Oxford U.P. 1952 2nd edition HARDCOVER very good in sl. worn dustwrapper Jacket 
349pp, illus. octavo hardbound International African Institute 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
592 ASHTON (Hugh) The Basuto (South Africa)
London Oxford U.P. 1952 First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
349pp, illus. octavo hardbound International African Institute I. Schapera's copy with his ownership signature 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
593 ASHTON (John) Curious Creatures in Zoology
Detroit Singing Tree (1968) reprint of 1890 edition HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 
348pp text figures octavo hardbound 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
594 ASHTON (Martha Bush) and Bruce Christie Yaksagana A Dance Drama of India
New Delhi Abhinav Pub. 1977 First edition HARDCOVER good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 
109pp + 50 color, b/w illustrations octavo hardbound 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
595 ASHTON (Robert) et al editors American Indian Art Magazine Volume 2 Complete Numbers 1,2,3,4,
Scottsdale American Indian Art 1976-1977 first edition HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 
color, b/w illustrations. quarto red cloth bound in red cloth 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
596 ASHWELL (Reg) Coast Salish Their Art, Culture and Legends
Saanichton Hancock House 1978 0888390092 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
88pp, color, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
597 ASIHENE (E.V.A.) Introduction to the Traditional Art of Western Africa
London Constable 1972 0094571805 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
88pp, b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
598 ASIMOV (Isaac) and Karen Frenkel Robots. Machines in Man's Image
NY Harmony Books 1985 0517551101 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
246pp, color, b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
599 ASPILLERA (Paraluman) Basic Tagalog for Foreigners and Non-Tagalogs
Rutland Tuttle 1969 0804800588 Later printing HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 
135pp. octavo hardbound from a smokers library 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
600 ASSAH (Ahmed) Miracle of the Desert Kingdom (Saudi Arabian State from its Emergence as a Nation Down to the Present Day)
London Johnson 1969 First edition HARDCOVER very good in dustwrapper Jacket 
330pp, folded colored maps. octavo hardbound 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5   6  7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CollinsBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com