ARONOFF (Myron) editorThe Frailty of Authority New Brunswick Transaction Books 1986 0887386342 Paper edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 213pp 8vo paperback Political Anthropology Volume V Price:
19.50 USD
ARONSON (Elliot)The Social Animal SF W.H. Freeman 1972 0716708299 second printing PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 324pp. 8vo paperback Price:
10.00 USD
ARTIFACT SOCIETYArtifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 4 Number 3 Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1974 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts ,Gregory Perino A Historic Pipe Tomahawk, Hopewellian Projectile Point Typology, Old Navajo Plainware, Price:
25.00 USD
ARTIFACT SOCIETYArtifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 3 Number 4 Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1973 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 24pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts, Birdman Motif in Adena Pipes, Collection of Alaskan Artifacts, The Kellogg Birdstone, Price:
25.00 USD
ARTIFACT SOCIETYArtifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 3 Number 2 Dayton Artifact Society 1973 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 24pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts, Reanimated Birdstones, Old North American Indian Pipe, hafted Scrapers, Gregory Perino Obsidian Points from Mexico Price:
25.00 USD
ARTIFACT SOCIETYArtifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 2 Number 4 Dayton Artifact Society 1972 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 24pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Gregory Perino on Making of an Onyx Jar, The Excavation of Prehistoric Graves The American Indian Point of View by Richard Kerns a Dakota Sioux Price:
25.00 USD
ARTIFACT SOCIETYArtifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 4 Number 4 Dayton Artifact Society 1974 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 31pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Identifying Flint Artifacts, Bone Collectors Beware by Charles Robinson, Navajo Cradleboard, Basketry , Pottery Price:
25.00 USD
ARTIFACT SOCIETYArtifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 8 Number 4 Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1978 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good pp97-128 b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Kinsey on Unusual Nutting Stone, Wayne Parker on Clovis Point from Central Texas, Aboriginal Dogs Ohio River Valley, Price:
25.00 USD
ARTIFACT SOCIETYArtifacts Official Publication of the Artifact Society Volume 8 Number 2 Yellow Springs Artifact Society 1978 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 33-64pp b/w illustrations quarto paper includes Kinsey on Atlatl Weights, Shister Site Artifacts, Gregory Perino on Hafted Tools from Northern Mexico , Price:
25.00 USD
ASH (Christopher)Whaler's Eye NY Macmillan 1962 first edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 245pp, b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound Price:
10.00 USD
ASH (Russell)The Top 10 of Everything 1996 London Dorling Kindersley 1995 0789401967 First Am edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good quarto paper wrappers 288pp Softbound Price:
10.00 USD
ASHBROOK (Frank G.)Rabbits for Food and Fur New York Orange Judd 1930 First edition HARDCOVER foxing , very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 176pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound Price:
25.00 USD
ASHMORE (Wendy) editorQuirigua Reports 1 Phila U of Pennsylvania 1979 0934718261 First edition PAPERBACK owners label taped to spine o/w very good 73pp, b/w illustrations. 4to paperback University Museum Mono. #37 Price:
25.00 USD
ASHTON (Dore)Philip Guston New York Grove Press 1960 Paper edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 63pp color, b/w illustrations octavo paper Evergreen Gallery Book 10 Price:
15.00 USD
ASHTON (Hugh)The Basuto (South Africa) London Oxford U.P. 1952 2nd edition HARDCOVER very good in sl. worn dustwrapper Jacket 349pp, illus. octavo hardbound International African Institute Price:
75.00 USD
ASHTON (Hugh)The Basuto (South Africa) London Oxford U.P. 1952 First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 349pp, illus. octavo hardbound International African Institute I. Schapera's copy with his ownership signature Price:
75.00 USD
ASHTON (John)Curious Creatures in Zoology Detroit Singing Tree (1968) reprint of 1890 edition HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 348pp text figures octavo hardbound Price:
45.00 USD