Louis Collins Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
501 ARORA (Shirley). Proverbial Comparisons and Related Expressions in Spanish Recorded in Los Angeles, California.
Berkeley: UC, 1977. First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
521pp. 8vo paperback

Folklore Studies 29 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
502 ARRIAGA 0CHOA (Antonio) editor. Riberas del Lago De Patzcuaro.
Mexico: Artes de Mexico, 1969. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
110pp, color,b/w illustrations. 4to paperback

comprising Artes de Mexico No. 120 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
503 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) . El Libro de las Geonimas de Guatemala Diccionario Etimologico (Place names).
Guatemala: Ed. Pineda Ibarra, 1973 . First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
710pp 8vo paperback

Seminario de Integracion Social Guatemalteca Pub #31 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
504 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 1 Numero 2.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1961. First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
147pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
505 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 1 Numero 3-4.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1961. First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
153pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
506 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 2 Numero 1.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1962. First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
102pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
507 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 2 Numero 2.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1962. First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
164pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
508 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 2 Numero 3.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1962. First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
160pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
509 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 3 Numero 1.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1963. First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
187pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
510 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 3 Numero 2.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1963. First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
118pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
511 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 4 Numero 1.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1968. First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
116pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
512 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 4 Numero 3.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1970. First edition PAPERBACK pages slightly ozidized , wear otherwise good 
121pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
513 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 4 Numero 4.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1970. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
194pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
514 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 5 Numero 1.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1970. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
218pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
515 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 5 Numero 2.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1970. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
185pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
516 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 5 Numero 3-4.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1970. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
117pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
517 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 6 Numero 1.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1971. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
330pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
518 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 6 Numero 2-3.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1971. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
202pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
519 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 6 Numero 4.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1971. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
200pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
520 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 7 Numero 1.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1972. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
243pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
521 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 7 Numero 4.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1972. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
220pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
522 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 8 Numero 1.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1973. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
178pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
523 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 8 Numero 3-4.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1973. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
180pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
524 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 9 Numero 1-2.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1974. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
200pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
525 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 10 Numero 1-2.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1975. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
241pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
526 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 10 Numero 3-4.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1975. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
187pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
527 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 12 Numero 1-2.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1977. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
221pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
528 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 12 Numero 3-4.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1977. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
224pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
529 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 13 Numero1-2.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1978. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
238pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
530 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 14 Numero1-2.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1979. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
234pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
531 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 16 Numero1-2.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1981. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
181pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
532 ARRIOLA (Jorge Luis) et al editors . Guatemala Indigena Volumen 16 Numero 3-4.
Guatemala: Instituto Indigenista Nacional , 1981. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
167pp b/w illustrations 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
533 ARSUAGA (Juan Luis) . The Neanderthal's Necklace In Search of the Frist Thinkers translated by Andy Klatt.
New York: Four Walls Eight Windows , 2002. 1568581874 First Am edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
334pp text figures octavo cloth

 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
534 ARTHAUD (Jacques). Derniers Nomades du Grand Nord photographies de Anne et Jacques Arthaud.
Paris: Arthaud , 1956. First edition HARDCOVER cover wear, soiling otherwise good 
130pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
535 ARTHUR (John) . Realists at Work (Jack Beal, Chuck Close, Wayne Thiebaud, etc.).
New York: Watson-Guptil, 1983. 0823045102 2nd printing HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
160pp color, b/w illustrations quarto hardbound

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
536 ARTHUR (John) . Realist Drawings and Watercolors Contemporary American Works on Paper.
Boston: NYGS, 1980. 0821211021 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
144pp color, b/w illustrations quarto hardbound

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
537 ARTHUR (John). Spirit of Place Contemporary Landscape Painting and the American Tradition.
Boston: Little Brown & Co., 1989. 0821217070 First edition HARDCOVER owners inscription, very good in slightly worn price clipped dustwrapper 
159pp color, b/w illustrations quarto hardbound

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
538 ARTICHOCKER (John Jr.) and Neil Palmer . The Sioux Indian Goes to College An Analysis of Selected Problems of South Dakota Indian College Students.
Vermillion: Institute of Indian Studies , 1959. First edition PAPERBACK owners name, cover wear otherwise very good 
47pp octavo paper

complimentary bookplate stapled to p.2 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
539 ARTOLA (George T.) . Harijivanamisra and His Short Sanskrit Plays w/ a supplement by Dr. V. Raghavan.
Madras: Samskrita Ranga Annual , 1965. Reprint PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
19pp octavo paper

reprint from Annual IV 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
540 ARTWICK (Bruce). Applied Concepts in Microcomputer Graphics.
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall, 1984. 0130393223 Later printing HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 
2nd printing, 374pp, color, b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound

 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
541 ARUKGAL (Ekrem) . The Art of Greece Its Origins in the Mediterranean and Near East.
New York: Crown, 1968. First Am edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
258pp, color, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
542 ARZEL (Florence). La Bretagne des Grands Auteurs Regards Croises.
Rennes: Editions Ouest France , 1996. First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
139pp color illustrations 4to paperback

2737319110 good isbn 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
543 ASA-OTU (W.P.) . Akan Nnwenho Nnwom Volume 1.
Legon : U of Ghana , 1970. 2nd impression PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
45pp 4to paperback

 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
544 ASARE-BEDIAKO (D.O.) . Akristofo Momma Yento Dwon 60 New Hymns.
Akim Oda : Church Music Assn., no date. First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear , soiling otherwise very good 
no pagination music 4to paperback

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
545 ASCH (David L.) . The MIddle Woodland Population of the Lower Illinois Valley a Study in Paleodemographic Methods.
Evanston: Northwestern University , 1976. First edition HARDCOVER bookstore sticker, slight cover wear, spotted edges, otherwise very good 
99pp quarto hardbound

Archaeological Program Scientifif Papers #1 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
546 ASCHMANN (Homer) . The Evolving Landscape Homer Aschmann's Geography edited by Martin Pasqualetti.
Baltimore : Johns Hopkins U.P., 1997. 0801853109 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
445pp b/w illlustrations octavo hardbound

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
547 ASCROFT (Joseph) et al . Patterns of Diffusion in Rural Eastern Nigeria.
East Lansing : MSU , 1969. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
175pp 4to paperback

Diffusion of Innovations Research Report #11 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
548 ASDELL (Philip T.) and Claudia Stone editer/compiler . The Collected Bony Bulletins Original and Complete As Edited and Published by Philip T. Asdell " at irregular intervals for Bony and Upfield enthusiasts" compiled by Claudia Stone Volume 1 November 1981 through Volume 33 July 1990.
Tucson: Corgi Pub., 2007. 0979286603 Reprint PAPERBACK Fine as issued 
225pp b/w illustrations 4to paperback spiral bound

correct page 126 laid in. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
549 ASH (Christopher). Whaler's Eye.
NY: Macmillan, 1962. first edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper 
245pp, b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
550 ASH (Russell) . The Top 10 of Everything 1996.
London: Dorling Kindersley , 1995. 0789401967 First Am edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
quarto paper wrappers 288pp Softbound

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
551 ASHBROOK (Frank G.) . Rabbits for Food and Fur.
New York: Orange Judd, 1930. First edition HARDCOVER foxing , very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
176pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
552 ASHBY (T.) et al. Excavations at Caerwent, Monmouthshire on the Site of the Romano-British City of Venta Silurum in the Years 1901-1903.
Westminister: Nichols & Sons, 1904. offprint HARDCOVER good 
38pp, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound

offprint from Archaeologia Volume LIX 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
553 ASHCRAFT (Norman) and Albert Scheflen . People Space The Making and Breaking of Human Boundaries.
New York: Anchor Books, 1976. 0385112297 Paper original PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
185pp 12mo paperback

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
554 ASHELFORD (Jane) . The Art of Dress Clothes and Society 1500-1914 w/ special photography by Andreas von Einsiedel.
London/ NY : Nationa Trust / Abrams , 1996. 0810963175 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
320pp color, b/w illustrations quarto hardbound

 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
555 ASHER (Brad) . Beyond the Reservation Indians, Settlers, and the Law in Washington Territory 1853-1889.
Norman: U of Oklahoma, 1999. 0806131071 First edition HARDCOVER Fine in Fine DJ 
275pp octavo hardbound

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
556 ASHLEY (Kathleen) editor . Victor Turner and the Construction of Cultural Criticism Between Literature and Anthroplogy.
Bloomington : Indiana University Press, 1990. 0253205948 Paper edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
185pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
557 ASHLEY (MIke) . Who's Who in Horror and Fantasy Fiction.
New York: Taplinger , 1977. 080088275X First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
240pp . octavo hardbound

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
558 ASHLEY (Ruth) et al . Physical Anthropology Volume One Units 1 through 11.
San Rafael : Individual Learning Systems , 1971. First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
76pp, 50pp,62pp, 54pp, 48pp, 68pp text figures 8vo paperback

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
559 ASHLEY (Wiiliam H.) and Dale Morgan editor . The West of William H. Ashley The International Struggle for the Fur Trade of the Missouri, the Rocky Mountains and the Columbia ... Recorded in the Diaries and Letters of William H. Ashley 1822-1838 edited by Dale Morgan.
Denver: Old West Pub. , 1964. First edition HARDCOVER owners sticker, tear to spine, cover wear otherwise good 
341pp large folded map b/w illustrations maps. large quarto cloth

designed and printed by Lawton Kennedy San Francisco 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
560 ASHMOLE (Bernard) et al. An Historical Guide to the Sculptures of the Parthenon.
London: British Museum, 1969. new edition PAPERBACK clipping pasted in , slight cover wear otherwise very good 
48pp, color, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
561 ASHMORE (Wendy) editor. Quirigua Reports 1.
Phila: U of Pennsylvania, 1979. 0934718261 First edition PAPERBACK owners label taped to spine o/w very good 
73pp, b/w illustrations. 4to paperback

University Museum Mono. #37 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
562 ASHTON (Hugh). The Basuto (South Africa).
London: Oxford U.P., 1952. 2nd edition HARDCOVER very good in sl. worn dustwrapper 
349pp, illus. octavo hardbound

International African Institute 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
563 ASHTON (Hugh). The Basuto (South Africa).
London: Oxford U.P., 1952. First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper 
349pp, illus. octavo hardbound

International African Institute I. Schapera's copy with his ownership signature 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
564 ASHTON (John). Curious Creatures in Zoology.
Detroit : Singing Tree, (1968). reprint of 1890 edition HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 
348pp text figures octavo hardbound

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
565 ASHTON (Martha Bush) and Bruce Christie . Yaksagana A Dance Drama of India.
New Delhi: Abhinav Pub., 1977. First edition HARDCOVER good in worn dustwrapper 
109pp + 50 color, b/w illustrations octavo hardbound

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
566 ASHTON (Robert) et al editors. American Indian Art Magazine Volume 2 Number 1 Winter 1976.
Scottsdale: American Indian Art, 1976. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
80pp, color, b/w illustrations.4to paperback

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
567 ASHWELL (Reg). Coast Salish Their Art, Culture and Legends.
Saanichton: Hancock House, 1978. 0888390092 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
88pp, color, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
568 ASIHENE (E.V.A.). Introduction to the Traditional Art of Western Africa.
London: Constable, 1972. 0094571805 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
88pp, b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound

 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
569 ASIMOV (Isaac) and Karen Frenkel. Robots. Machines in Man's Image.
NY: Harmony Books, 1985. 0517551101 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
246pp, color, b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
570 ASPILLERA (Paraluman). Basic Tagalog for Foreigners and Non-Tagalogs.
Rutland: Tuttle, 1969. 0804800588 Later printing HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
135pp. octavo hardbound

from a smokers library 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
571 ASSAH (Ahmed). Miracle of the Desert Kingdom (Saudi Arabian State from its Emergence as a Nation Down to the Present Day).
London: Johnson, 1969. First edition HARDCOVER very good in dustwrapper 
330pp, folded colored maps. octavo hardbound

 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
572 ASSIRELLI (O.). L'Afrique Polyglote. Le Probleme Linguistique de L'Afrique trans. from the Italian.
Paris: Payot, 1950. Revised edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
213pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
573 Associated Students of the University of Washington . The 1923 Tyee.
Seattle: U of Washington , 1923. First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise very good 
no pagination b/w illustrations thick quarto decorative cloth

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
574 Associated Students of the University of Washington . The 1924 Tyee.
Seattle: U of Washington , 1924. First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise very good 
no pagination b/w illustrations thick quarto decorative cloth

Volume 24 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
575 Associated Students of the University of Washington . The 1925 Tyee.
Seattle: U of Washington , 1925. First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise very good 
no pagination b/w illustrations thick quarto decorative cloth

Volume 26 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
576 Associated Students of the University of Washington . The 1926 Tyee.
Seattle: U of Washington , 1926. First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise very good 
no pagination b/w illustrations thick quarto decorative cloth

Volume 27 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
577 Associated Students of the University of Washington . The Tyee for 1927.
Seattle: U of Washington , 1927. First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise very good 
no pagination b/w illustrations thick quarto decorative cloth

Volume 28 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
578 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. Bibliography of Asian Studies 1969.
no place: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1970. first edition PAPERBACK very good 
503pp. 8vo paperback

 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
579 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. Bibliography of Asian Studies 1970.
no place: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1972. first edition PAPERBACK very good 
446pp. 8vo paperback

 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
580 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. Bibliography of Asian Studies 1971.
no place: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1973. first edition PAPERBACK very good 
514pp. 8vo paperback

 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
581 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. Bibliography of Asian Studies 1972.
no place: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1974. first edition PAPERBACK very good 
342pp. 8vo paperback

 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
582 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. Bibliography of Asian Studies 1973.
no place: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1975. first edition PAPERBACK very good 
373pp. 8vo paperback

 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
583 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. Bibliography of Asian Studies 1974.
no place: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1977. first edition PAPERBACK very good 
510pp. 8vo paperback

 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
584 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. Bibliography of Asian Studies 1972.
no place: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1974. first edition PAPERBACK very good 
503pp. 8vo paperback

 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
585 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. Bibliography of Asian Studies 1975.
no place: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1978. first edition PAPERBACK very good 
503pp. 8vo paperback

 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
586 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. Bibliography of Asian Studies 1976.
no place: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1979. first edition PAPERBACK very good 
503pp. 8vo paperback

 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
587 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. Bibliography of Asian Studies 1977.
no place: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1980. first edition PAPERBACK very good 
503pp. 8vo paperback

 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
588 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. Bibliography of Asian Studies 1978.
no place: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1981. first edition PAPERBACK very good 
503pp. 8vo paperback

 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
589 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. The Journal of Asian Studies Volume XXVII No. 2.
Ann Arbor: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1969. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
590 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. The Journal of Asian Studies Volume XXIX No. 4.
Ann Arbor: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1970. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
591 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. The Journal of Asian Studies Volume XXIX No. 3.
Ann Arbor: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1970. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
592 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. The Journal of Asian Studies Volume XXX No. 1.
Ann Arbor: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1971. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
593 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. The Journal of Asian Studies Volume XXX No. 3.
Ann Arbor: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1971. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
594 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. The Journal of Asian Studies Volume XXX No. 4.
Ann Arbor: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1971. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
595 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. The Journal of Asian Studies Volume XXXI No. 2.
Ann Arbor: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1972. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
596 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. The Journal of Asian Studies Volume XXXII No. 1.
Ann Arbor: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1972. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
597 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. The Journal of Asian Studies Volume XXXII No. 4.
Ann Arbor: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1973. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
598 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. The Journal of Asian Studies Volume XXXII No. 2.
Ann Arbor: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1973. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
599 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. The Journal of Asian Studies Volume XXXIII No. 1.
Ann Arbor: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1973. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
600 ASSOCIATION FOR ASIAN STUDIES. The Journal of Asian Studies Volume XXXIII No. 3.
Ann Arbor: Assn. for Asian Studies, 1974. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5   6  7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CollinsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com