AMON (Aline)Orangutan Endangered Ape New York Atheneum 1977 068930563X First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 163pp text figures octavo cloth Price:
5.00 USD
AMOS (William)Wildlife ot the Islands New York Abrams 1980 0810917637 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 231pp color illustrations quarto hardbound A Chanticleer Press Edition Price:
25.00 USD
AMOS (William)Wildlife ot the Rivers New York Abrams 1981 081091767X First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 232pp color illustrations quarto hardbound A Chanticleer Press Edition Price:
25.00 USD
AMSDEN (Monroe)Archaeological Reconnaissance in Sonora Los Angeles Southwest Museum 1928 Reprint PAPERBACK owners name, slight cover wear otherwise very good 51pp b/w illustrations 8vo paperback Papers #1 Price:
25.00 USD
AMSDEN (Monroe)Archaeological Reconnaissance in Sonora Los Angeles Southwest Museum 1928 First edition PAPERBACK owners name, taped spine , cover wear otherwise good 51pp b/w illustrations 8vo paperback Papers #1 paul martin's copy wiht his ownership signature Price:
25.00 USD
AMU (E.)Prelude for Atenteben and Piano Legon School of Music 1969 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear,soiling otherwise very good 4pp music 4to paperback Serial #10 Price:
10.00 USD
ANATI (Emmanuel) et al editorsBCSP 21 World Journal of Prehistoric and Primitive Art Brescia Centro Camuno di Studi Preistorici 1984 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 160pp color, b/w illustrations large 8vo paperback text in English, Italian or French includes Rock Art in Greece, Norway, Australia, Erik Holm Rock Art of Matopos, Emmanuel Anati Rock Art of Baja California , etc Price:
45.00 USD
ANDAH (B.W.) editorPerspectives on West Africa's Past Ibadan Ibadan U.P. 1979 first edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 224pp, text figures. 8vo paperback comprising West African Journal of Archaeology Volume 9 Price:
25.00 USD
ANDERSEN (Johannes)Maori Music with its Polynesian Background New Plymouth Thomas Avery 1934 First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise very good 483pp b/w illustrations octavo decorative cloth Memoirs of the Polynesian Society Volume 10 Price:
250.00 USD
ANDERSON (Eric)Plane Safety and Survival Fallbrook Aero Publishers 1978 first edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 176pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound Price:
10.00 USD
ANDERSON (John Fisher)Seeing Hawaii on American Pluck Los Angeles Times Mirror 1922 First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise very good 119pp color, b/w illustrations small octavo cloth signed in ful by author on the frontispiece Price:
25.00 USD
ANDERSON (Keith) et alThe Archaeology of Gila Cliff Dwellings Tucson Western Arch. and Conservation Center 1986 First edition PAPERBACK owners name slight cover wear otherwise very good 340pp b/w illustrations quarto spiral bound paper Publications in Anthropology #36 Price:
50.00 USD
ANDERSON (Mary M.)The Festivals of Nepal London Allen & Unwin 1971 0043940013 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 288pp color illustrations octavo cloth Price:
12.50 USD
ANDREWS (Irene Dwen)Latitude 18 South A Sojourn in Tahiti Cedar Rapids Torch Press 1940 first edition HARDCOVER bookplate, slight cover wear otherwise very good 372pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound presentation copy signed Irene Price:
45.00 USD
ANDREWS (Ralph W.)Curtis' Western Indians New York Bonanza 1952 Reprint HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 176pp b/w illustrations quarto cloth Price:
7.50 USD
ANDRUS (J. Russell)Burmese Economic Life Stanford Stanford University Press 1948 Later printing HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 362pp octavo hardbound Price:
10.00 USD
ANGIER (Carole)Jean Rhys Life and Work Boston Little Brown & Co. 1990 0316042633 First Am edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper very good Jacket 762pp b/w illustrations octavo cloth Price:
7.50 USD
anonymousAn Introduction to the Art of Ife Lagos Nigerian Museum 1955 first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 28pp, color, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback Price:
15.00 USD
ANQUANDAH (Kames) editorSankofa Volume 2 Legon Dept. Archaeology U. of Ghana 1976 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 92pp text figures large octavo paper includes Fort Ruychaver Rediscovered, Gold Mining in Akyem Abuakwa etc. Price:
20.00 USD
ANQUETIL (Jacques)Haute-Volta L'Artisanat Createur Paris Dessain et tora 1977 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 95pp color, b/w illustrations 4to paperback 2249297096 good isbn Price:
45.00 USD
ANSEL (Walter)Hitler Confronts England Durham NC Duke U.P. 1960 First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise very good 348pp b/w illustrations octavo cloth Price:
10.00 USD
ANTELL (Robert)Rail Scene in Colour London Ian Allan 1978 first edition HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good no pagination, color illustrations. octavo hardbound Price:
5.00 USD