ALBI (G.G.) and G. B. PeckThe Artists of Puget Sound NP authors 1962 First edition PAPERBACK stained , cover wear otherwise good 32pp b/w illustrations oblong octavo paper includes Guy Anderson, Kenneth Callahan, William Cumming, Richard Gilkey, Mark Tobey, etc Price:
15.00 USD
ALBRIGHT (Sylvia)Tahltan Ethnoarchaeology (Northern BC) Burnaby Simon Fraser University 1984 0864910444 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 127pp, b/w illustrations. quarto paper Pub. #15 Price:
20.00 USD
ALBRIGHT (W.F.)The Archaeology of Palestine NY Penguin 1949 PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good later printing, 271pp, b/w illustrations. 12mo paperback Price:
5.00 USD
ALBUS (James S.)Brains, Behavior and Robotics Peterborough BYTE Books 1981 0070009759 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper very good Jacket 352pp, text figures. large octavo hardbound Price:
15.00 USD
ALDINGTON (Richard)Life Quest (a poem) New York Doubleday 1935 First Am edition HARDCOVER very good in tape reinforced worn dustwrapper Jacket 37pp octavo hardbound Price:
10.00 USD
ALDRED (Cyril)The Egyptians NY Praeger 1961 1st US edition HARDCOVER spotting, very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 268pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound Ancient Peoples and Places Series Price:
9.00 USD
ALDRED (Cyril)The Egyptians NY Praeger 1963 Paper edition PAPERBACK owners stamps, cover wear otherwise very good 268pp, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback Ancient Peoples and Places Series Price:
5.00 USD
ALDREDGE (Alan) editorThe Beatles Illustrated Lyrics 2 New York Delacorte 1971 First Am edition HARDCOVER bottom edge wear, very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 125pp color, b/w illustrations quarto hardbound Price:
25.00 USD
ALEXANDRE (Pierre) et al editorsCahiers D'Etudes Africaines #49 Paris Sorbonne/ Mouton 1973 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 172pp maps 8vo paperback includes Finn Fuglestad 's Les Revoltes des Touareg du NIger 1916-17) , Joseph C. Miller's Requiem for the 'Jaga' ( Angola and Congo) etc. Price:
25.00 USD
ALI (S. Husin)Malay Peasant Society and Leadership Kuala Lumpur Oxford U.P. 1975 first edition HARDCOVER foxing, otherwise very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 192pp, map. octavo hardbound Price:
35.00 USD
ALLAND (Alexander)Evolution and Human Behavior NY Natural History Press 1967 paper edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 241pp, text figures.12mo paperback Price:
5.00 USD
ALLAND (Alexander)The Human Imperative NY Columbia U.P. 1972 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 185pp. octavo hardbound Price:
15.00 USD
ALLAND (Alexander)Evolution and Human Behavior NY Natural History Press 1973 0385016662 2nd revised edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 343pp, text figures. 12mo paperback Price:
5.00 USD
ALLEN (Agnes)The Story of Archaeology NY Philosophical Library 1958 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 245pp, text figures. octavo hardbound Price:
10.00 USD
ALLEN (Brigid) editorFood An Oxford Anthology Oxford Oxford U.P. 1994 0192123270 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 417pp. octavo hardbound Price:
17.50 USD
ALLEN (Marion)The Yana an Indian Story Redding CP Printing / author 1982 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 167pp + b/w text figures octavo paper Price:
25.00 USD
ALLEN (Warner)Our Italian Front painted by Martin Hardie London A & C Black 1920 First edition HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good martin hardie 203pp color illustrations folded map. octavo cloth Price:
45.00 USD
ALUMINUM COMPANY OF AMERICAAluminum Paint Manual Pittsburgh Aluminum Co. of America 1937 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 102pp b/w illustrations chart of samples 8vo paperback Price:
25.00 USD
AMADI (Elechi)The Concubine (a novel) London Heinemann 1966 First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 279pp small octavo cloth Price:
25.00 USD
AMAN (Reinhold) editorIn Honorem G. Legman Festschrift Waukesha Maledicta Press 1977 0916500519 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good pp109-328 8vo paperback comprising Maledicta The International Journal of Verbal Aggression Volume 1 Number 2 Price:
45.00 USD
AMBERG (George)Art in Modern Ballet London Routledge no date (circa 1945) First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn, soiled white dustwrapper Jacket 115pp + 202 b/w illustrations quarto hardbound Price:
125.00 USD
AMBESI (Albert Cesare)Oceanic Art London Hamlyn 1970 1st UK edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 159pp, color illustrations. octavo hardbound Price:
12.50 USD
AMBLER (J. Richard)Caldwell Village (Utah) Salt Lake City U of Utah 1966 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 118pp b/w illustrations quarto paper Anthropological Papers #84 Price:
45.00 USD