BRAIN (Robert)Into the Primitive Environment Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall Press 1972 0134771745 First edition HARDCOVER ink note on half title very good in slightly worn dustwrapper good Jacket 128pp color, b/w illustrations quarto hardbound Price:
15.00 USD
BRAIN (Robert)Art and Society in Africa London Longman 1980 0582645786 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 304pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound Price:
35.00 USD
BRAINERD (George)The Maya Civilization LA Southwest Museum 1954 First edition HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 93pp, b/w illustrations. 12mo hardbound Price:
5.00 USD
BRAINERD (George)The Archaeological Ceramics of Yucatan Berkeley UC 1958 First edition HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 378pp, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound UC Anthropological Records #19 Price:
150.00 USD
BRAITHWAITE (David)Fairground Architecture London Hugh Evelyn 1968 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 195pp, color, b/w illustrations.quarto Excursions into Architecture Price:
150.00 USD
BRAM (Joseph)An Analysis of Inca Militarism NY author 1941 first edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 85pp. 8vo paperback Dissertation for PHD at Columbia University Price:
32.50 USD
BRAM (Joseph)Language and Society NY Random House 1955 paper edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 66pp. 4to paperback Studies in Sociology Series Price:
5.00 USD
BRAMSON (Robert)Coping With Difficult People NY Anchor 1981 0385173628 Later printing HARDCOVER ink note on fep very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 226pp. octavo hardbound Price:
5.00 USD
BRANDEIS (Madeline)Carmen of the Golden Coast New York Grosset & Dunlap 1935 First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise good 160pp b/w illustrations octavo boards Price:
5.00 USD
BRANDER (Michael)The Life and Sport of the Inn London Gentry Books / St. Martins Press sticker 1975 First Am edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper very good Jacket 160pp b/w illustrations b/w illustrations large octavo cloth Price:
10.00 USD
BRANDL (E.J.)Australian Aboriginal Paintings in Western and Central Arnhem Land Canberra Aust. Inst. of Aboriginal Studies 1973 0855750294 First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn , torn dustwrapper Jacket 214pp color frontispiece . b/w illustrations quarto cloth Studies #52 signed in full by author on preliminary blank Price:
45.00 USD
BRANDON (William)Indians New York American Heritage 1985 0828103011 Paper edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 419pp b/w illustrations 8vo paperback Price:
7.50 USD
BRANTOME (Seigneur de)Famous Women London Arthur Humphreys 1908 First UK edition HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 336pp octavo leather amateur rebinding in full leather Price:
45.00 USD
BRATER (Enoch)Why Beckett NY/ London Thames and Hudson 1989 0500014620 First Am edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 144pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound Price:
12.50 USD
BRAUN (LIly)The Feminism and Socialism of Lily Braun Bloomington Indiana University Press 1985 0253321697 First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 235pp b/w illustrations octavo cloth Price:
7.50 USD
BRAVMANN (Rene)West African Sculpture Seattle U. of Washington 1970 first edition PAPERBACK very good 80pp, b/w illustrations. 4to paperback Index of Art in the Northwest #1 Price:
5.00 USD
BRAVMANN (Rene)Open Frontiers The Mobility of Art in Black Africa Seattle U of Washington 1973 0295952547 paper edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 96pp, b/w illustrations. 4to paperback Index of Art in the Pacific Northwest #5 Price:
5.00 USD
BRAVMANN (Rene)Open Frontiers The Mobility of Art in Black Africa Seattle Henry Art Gallery 1973 0295952458 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 95pp, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound Index of Art in the Pacific Northwest #5 Price:
45.00 USD
BREATHED (Berke)Bloom County Loose Tails Boston Little Brown 1983 0316107107 Later printing PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good + 148pp, text figures. 8vo paperback Price:
5.00 USD
BREATHED (Berke)Bloom County Loose Tails Boston Little Brown 1983 0316107107 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 148pp, text figures. 8vo paperback Price:
10.00 USD
BREEDEN (Robert) editorPowers of Nature Wash National Geographic 1978 HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 197pp, color illustrations. large octavo hardbound Price:
10.00 USD
BREEDLOVE (Dennis) and Robert LaughlinThe Flowering of Man A Tzotzil Botany of Zinacantan in two volumes Washington DC Smithsonian 1993 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear, fading otherwise very good Signed 285pp + 421pp pp b/w illustrations 4to paperback presentation copy signed in full by co-author Dennis Breedlove Smithsonian Contributions to Anthropology Number 35 Volume 1 and Volume II Price:
145.00 USD
BREMER (Juan Jose ) editorPalacio de Bellas Artes Mexico Artes de Mexico 1960 1980 reimpresion PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good no pagination color,b/w illustrations. quarto paper comprising Artes de Mexico No. 191 Price:
25.00 USD
BRENNAN (Louis A.)Beginner's Guide to Archaeology Harrisburg Stackpole 1973 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 318pp, text figures. octavo hardbound Price:
15.00 USD
BRENNAN (Louis) editorArchaeology of Eastern North America Volume 2 Number 1 Ossining: E. States Arch. Fed. 1974 first edition PAPERBACK stain, cover wear otherwise very good 98pp, b/w photos, text figures. 4to paperback Volume 2 number 1 includes Dragoo et al on Radiocarbon dating, L.A. Brennan on lower Hudson shell middens, Kathryn Browning on Long Island Indian textiles Price:
20.00 USD
BRENNAN (Louis) editorArchaeology of Eastern North America Volume 3 Ossining: E. States Arch. Fed. 1975 first edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 140pp, b/w photos, text figures. quarto paper Volume 3 includes Maccord VA archaeology , Didier Argillite Problem, Kraft late Woodland Pottery DE Price:
20.00 USD
BRENNAN (Louis) editorArchaeology of Eastern North America Volume 1 Number 1 Ossining: E. States Arch. Fed. 1973 first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 134pp, b/w photos, text figures. quarto paper Volume 1 Number 1 includes Dragoo on Wells Creek TN, Kraft Plenge Site NJ, Cunningham on Paleo hunters Ohio River Price:
25.00 USD
BRESLER (Jack) editorEnvironments of Man Reading Addison-Wesley 1968 first edition PAPERBACK owners name, tape on spine slight cover wear otherwise very good 289pp, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback Price:
5.00 USD