BORROW (George)Miscellanies Volume one and two London Constable & Co Ltd 1924 Reprint HARDCOVER cover wear, slightly faded spine otherwise good+ 533pp + 589pp octavo hardbound From the Works of George Borrow Norwich Edition Price:
75.00 USD
BOSE (S.C.)Geography of the Himalaya New Delhi National Book Trust 1976 revised edition PAPERBACK maps loose, cover wear otherwise good 211pp, maps. b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback Price:
15.00 USD
BOSKOVIC (M.) and M. MasirevicNaifs Artists in Serbia Turin International Gallery 1977 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 427pp color, b/w illustrations quarto hardbound text in four languages Price:
125.00 USD
BOSMAJIAN (Haig)The Language of Opression Washington DC Public Affairs Press 1974 First edition PAPERBACK owners name, cover wear otherwise very good 156pp 8vo paperback Price:
15.00 USD
BOSSERT (H. Th.)Ornamente der Volkskunst: Gewebe, Teppiche , Stickereien Tubingen Verlag Ernst Wasmuth 1949 Later printing HARDCOVER bookplate very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 21pp + 40 color illustrations quarto hardbound in GERMAN only. Short introductory essay; list of plates; copiously illustrated in color. Price:
35.00 USD
BOSWELL (William C.)Along the Great North Road London Jarrolds 1939 First edition HARDCOVER school prize bookplate, cover wear otherwise good 291pp + ads b/w illustrations octavo cloth Price:
25.00 USD
BOVILL (E.W.) editorThe Bornu Mission 1822-25 Parts 1, 2, 3 Cambridge Hakluyt Society 1966 reprint edition HARDCOVER owners stamps very good in worn dustwrappers Jacket 798pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound Hakluyt Society Second Series 128,129,130 Price:
50.00 USD
BOWEN (Marjorie)The Scandal of Sophie Dawes New York Appleton 1935 First Am edition HARDCOVER owners embossed stamp, very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 297pp octavo hardbound Price:
25.00 USD
BOWER (Virginia)Blue Glaze of the Tang New York Berwald Oriental Art no date First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 40pp color illustrations 4to paperback wrappers Price:
25.00 USD
BOWERS (Alfred)Hidatsa Social and Ceremonial Organization Wash GPO 1965 First edition HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 528pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound Bureau American Ethnology Bulletin #194 Price:
50.00 USD
BOWERS (Fredson) editorEnglish Studies in Honor of James Southall Wilson Charlottesville U of Virginia 1951 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 298pp 8vo paperback includes Ruth Hudson on Poe, Marvin Perry Jr. on Keats and Poe, Louise Greer on unpublished sonnet by Elizabeth Barrett Browing , etc Price:
17.50 USD
BOWERS (Peter)Antique Plane Guide NY Modern Aircraft Series 1962 Later printing PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 3rd printing, 130pp, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback Price:
7.50 USD
BOXER (Arabella)First Slice Your Cookbook NY Hawthorn 1966 1st US edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn slipcase no pagination, text figures. octavo hardbound Price:
25.00 USD
BOYD (E.)Popular Arts of Spanish New Mexico Santa Fe Museum of New Mexico 1974 0890130647 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 518pp color, b/w illustrations quarto cloth Price:
50.00 USD
BOYD (William) et alBlood Grouping NY Academy of Sciences 1946 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 107pp. 8vo paperback Annals Volume XLVI Art. 9 Price:
10.00 USD
BOYER (Carl)The Rainbow From Myth to Mathematics NY Yoseloff 1959 first edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 376pp, b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound Price:
25.00 USD
BOYLE (T. Coraghessan)The Road to Wellville (a novel) New York Viking Press 1993 0670843342 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 475pp octavo cloth signed in full by author Price:
10.00 USD
BRACE (G. Loring)The Stages of Human Evolution Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall 1967 Later printing PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 116pp, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback Grover Krantz's copy Price:
5.00 USD
BRADBURY (Ellen) and Martha AndersonBlack Kingdoms (an Exhibition) Minneapolis Minneapolis Institute of Art no date First edition PAPERBACK Walker Art Center stamps, slight cover wear otherwise very good no pagination b/w illustrations 8vo paperback Price:
10.00 USD
BRADFORD (Ernle)Cleopatra NY Harcourt 1971 0151181403 Later printing HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 279pp, color, b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound Price:
12.50 USD
BRADLEY (Georgre K)Fort Wayne and Wabash Valley Trolleys Chicago Central Electric Railfans Assn. 1981 0915348225 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper very good Jacket 288pp b/w illustrations quarto cloth Price:
15.00 USD