BANKEMPER (Joan)Joan Bankemper A Gardener's Diary Boston Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum 2000 0914660152 PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 33pp color illustrations 4to paperback wrappers Price:
10.00 USD
BANKES (George)Moche Pottery From Peru London British Museum 1980 0714115584 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 55pp b/w illustrations 8vo paperback Price:
15.00 USD
BANKS (Carl J. Jr.)Banks Dictionary of the Black Ghetto Language Los Angeles author 1975 First edition PAPERBACK address in ink on back cover, authors stamp on first leaf, slight cover wear otherwise very good no pagination octavo paper a presentation copy signed in full by author Price:
95.00 USD
BANKS (Charles Eugene)The Love Trail Sonnets Hilo Hawaii Post-Herald 1921 First edition PAPERBACK slight piece missing top of spine cover wear otherwise very good 58pp b/w portrait author as frontispiece 8vo paperback Bagasse (cane fibre) covers made at the Olaa Sugar Company. Price:
20.00 USD
BAO (Chengjie) et alFascinating Stage Arts Beijing Foreign Languages Press 2002 7119030531 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 108pp color illustrations 8vo paperback Culture of China Series Price:
17.50 USD
BARBEAU (Marius)Haida Myths Illustrated in Argillite Carvings Ottawa National Museum 1953 First edition PAPERBACK tears top bottom spine cover wear otherwise good 417pp, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback Anthropological Series #32 Price:
25.00 USD
BARBEAU (Marius)Tsimsyan Myths , Illustrated Ottawa National Museum 1961 first edition PAPERBACK owners name cover wear otherwis good 97pp, b/w illustrations. octavo paper Bulletin #174, Anthropological Series #51 Price:
15.00 USD
BARBEAU (Marius)Folk-songs of Old Quebec Ottawa National Museum of Canada no date First edition PAPERBACK owners name, ink note, cover wear otherwise good Arthur Lismer 72pp text figures, music bi lingual 8vo paperback Bulletin 75 Anthropological Series 16 Price:
9.00 USD
BARBEAU (Marius)Haida Carvers in Argillite Ottawa National Museum 1957 First edition PAPERBACK discolored covers, wear otherwise very good 214pp, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback Anthropological Series #38 Bulletin #139 Price:
55.00 USD
BARBEAU (Victor)Le Francais du Canada Montreal Academie Canadienne-Francais 1963 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 252pp. 8vo paperback Price:
20.00 USD
BARBER (Karin) editorReadings in African Popular Culture Bloomington Indiana U.P. 191997 0253211409 First Am edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 184pp b/w illustrations large 8vo paperback Price:
25.00 USD
BARBOUR (Beverly)Cooking With Spirits San Francisco 101 Productions 1976 0912238828 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 168pp text figures square octavo paper Price:
7.50 USD
BARICH (Bill)Hard to Be Good Stories NY Farrar 1987 0374168121 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 180pp. octavo hardbound Price:
10.00 USD
BARNABY (Frank)The Automated Battlefield NY Free Press 1986 Book Club PAPERBACK very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 180pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound Price:
5.00 USD
BARNARD (Peggy)Monkey in the House London Cassell 1960 Later printing HARDCOVER foxing, good in worn dustwrapper Jacket 84pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound a Capuchin monkey with domestic cats Price:
5.00 USD
BARNES (J.A.)Inquest on the Murnguin (Australia) London Royal Anthropological Institute 1967 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 50pp large octavo paper Occasional Paper #26 Price:
20.00 USD
BARNES (Sandra T.)Ogun An Old God for a New Age Philadelphia ISHI 1980 0897270118 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 64pp 4to paperback ISHI Occ. Papers in Social Change #3 Price:
45.00 USD
BARNETT (H.G.)The Nature and Function of the Potlatch Eugene UO, Dept of Anthropology 1968 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 132pp 4to paperback author's dissertation published for the first time From the Melville Jacobs Library with stamp Price:
65.00 USD
BARNOUW (Victor)Culture and Personality Homewood Dorsey Press 1963 first edition HARDCOVER very good in torn dustwrapper Jacket 410pp. octavo hardbound Price:
7.50 USD
BAROCAS (Claudio)Monuments of Civilization. Egypt NY Madison Square Press 1972 First edition HARDCOVER very good in dustwrapper Jacket 190pp, color illustrations. quarto hardbound Price:
25.00 USD
BARR (Stephen)Experiments in Topology NY Crowell 19654 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper Jacket 210pp, text figures. octavo hardbound Price:
5.00 USD
BARRAL (L.) editorBulletin du Musee D'Anthropologie Prehistorique de Monaco Fascicule No. 2 Fontvielle Ed. de L'Imprimerie Nationale 1955 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 258pp b/w illustrations octavo paper includes H. Breuil on Bois de Cervides, Octobon' on La Grotte du Lazaret, Barral et al on La Grottes de Saint-Benoit , etc Price:
45.00 USD
BARRAL (L.) editorBulletin du Musee D'Anthropologie Prehistorique de Monaco Numero 4 Fontvielle Ed. de L'Imprimerie Nationale 1957 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 286pp b/w illustrations octavo paper includes Octobon' on La Grotte du Lazaret, Barral on Les Hommes des Grottes Repaire I et II , Blanc et Bonifay on Quaternaire des Iles d'Hyeres Price:
45.00 USD