Louis Collins Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Primitive Art of the Americas.
NY: Tudor, 1950. First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise good+ 
199pp, b/w illustrations. large octavo hardbound

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 West Indian Family Structure.
Seattle: U of Washington, 1962. First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
311pp. octavo hardbound

AES Monographs 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Kiowa Years A Study in Culture Impact.
NY: Macmillan, 1968. First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
173pp, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback

AAA Anthropology Curriculum Study Project 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Habitat of the Pitch Indians, A Wailaki Division (Round Valley, California).
Berkeley: UC, 1924. first edition PAPERBACK very good 
8pp, text figures. 8vo paperback

UCPAAE Volume 17 No. 4 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Revista de Museo Nacional Tomo XLIV.
Lima: Museo Nacional, 1980. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
248pp, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Waterhouses The Romantic Alternative.
Vancouver: Albatross , 1977. 0920256015 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
no pagination color illustrations quarto hardbound

 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Barbarians an Anthropological View.
London: Watts, 1971. First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper 
192pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound

New Thinkers Library 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tobacco and Shamanism in South America.
New Haven: Yale U.P., 1987. 0300038798 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
294pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Principles of Railroad Transportation.
NY: Appleton, 1916. Later printing HARDCOVER 
619pp, maps,b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound

Appletons Railway Series 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Time Almanac 1998.
Boston: Information Please, 1997. 0395882753 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
1023pp, color illustrations. octavo hardbound

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sinai (text and photographs).
NY: Everest House, 1981. First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
127pp, color, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Approaches to the History of Spain translated by Joan Ullman.
Berkeley: UC, 1970. 0520014227 2nd edition HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 
189pp, maps. octavo hardbound

 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Evolutionary Theory & Review Volume 4 Number 1.
Chicago: U of Chicago , 1978. First edition slight cover wear otherwise very good 
43pp

ISSN 00934755 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mexican Macaws Comparative Osteology and Survey of Remains From the Southwest.
Tucson: U oi Arizona, 1970. 0816502129 First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
67pp color frontispiece, text figures quarto paper

Anthropological Papers #20 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Workers of Namibia (report ... Anti-Slavery Society ... 1977).
London: Inter. Defense and Aid Fund , 1979. 090475927X First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
octavo paper, 135pp b/w illustrations

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 African Worlds Studies in the Cosmological Ideas and Social Values of African Peoples.
London: Oxford U.P., 1954. First edition HARDCOVER owners name otherwise very good in worn dustwrapper 
243pp. octavo hardbound

International Africa Institute 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A Comparative Study of Human Reproduction.
New Haven: HRAF, 1964. Reprint PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
111pp. 8vo paperback

Pubs. in Anthropology #32 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Color Psychology and Color Therapy A Factual Study of the Influence of Color on Human Life.
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1950. Later printing HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper 
284pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Sarawak Museum Journal Volume XXXIV #55.
Kuching : Sarawak Museum , 1985. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
222pp b/w illustrations 8vo paperback

includes Clifford Sather on Iban Agricultural Augury 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wildlife ot the Deserts.
New York: Abrams, 1980. 0810917645 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
231pp color illustrations

A Chanticleer Press Edition 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Making a Difference A Centennial Celebration of Washington Women Volume 2.
Olympia : Supt. of Public Instruction , 1992. Revised PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
276pp b/w illustrations 4to paperback

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Younger Married Set w/ illustrations by Gluyas Williams.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1926. HARDCOVER 
155pp text figures octavo hardbound

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Captive of the Nootka Indians The Northwest Coast Adventure of John R. Jewitt 1802-1806 w/ foreword by Richard Inglis.
Boston: Back Bay Books, 1993. 1555531318 First edition HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 
135pp b/w illustrations quarto hardbound

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Folk Songs of the World w/ drawings by Carl Smith.
New York: John Day Company, 1966. First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise very good 
320pp music text figures

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Silver From Spanish Missions ... to Space Age Missiles w/ illustrations by Patrick Shehee.
Pasadena : Hicks Pub. , 1966 . First edition HARDCOVER owners inscription very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
199pp b/w illustrations

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 The Freudian Left Wilhelm Reich, Geza Roheim, Herbert Marcuse.
New York: Harper, 1969. First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper 
253pp octavo hardbound

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The First Freudians.
New York: Jason Aronson , 1973. 0876680848 First edition HARDCOVER very good in worn dustwrapper 
269pp

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 African Arts A Quarterly Devoted to the Graphic, Plastic, Performing and Literary Arts of Africa Volume 9 Number 2.
Los Angeles: UC, 1976. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good + 
80pp color, b/w illustrations quarto paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Elements of Weaving a Complete Introduction ...
New York: Doubleday, 1978. 0385125402 Revised HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise good 
258pp b/w illustrations

 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Memoirs of the Reign of King George the Third Now First Published from the Original Mss. Edited with Notes by Sir Denis Le Marchant in four volumes.
London: Richard Bentley , 1845 . HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise good 
422pp , 450pp, 408pp, 466pp frontispieces octavo hardbound

 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Abinibi A Quarterly Journal of the Arts and Culture of Lagos State Volume 2 Number 4.
Lagos : Lagos State Council , 1987. First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
48pp b/w illustrations 4to paperback

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Musical Instruments of Africa Their Nature, Use and Place in the Life of a Deeply Musical People.
New York: John Day Company, 1965. Later printing HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise very good 
116pp b/w illustrations no record!!! quarto hardbound

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Depictions of the Dispossessed Special Issue Art Journal Volume 49 Number 2.
New York: College Art Assn., 1990. First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
107pp b/w illustrations

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 'DISCIPULUS'. The Great Pyramid. Its Construction, Symbolism and Chronology w/ a Foreword by D. Davidson.
London: Covenant Publishing, 1925. First edition HARDCOVER good+ 
79pp, folded charts. octavo hardbound

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 (Almon, John) . Anecdotes of the Life of the Right Hon. William Pitt, Earl of Chatham and of The Principal Events of His Time With His Speeches in Parliament from the Year 1736 to 1778.
London: L.B. Seeley, 1797. First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise very good 
504pp, 422pp, 404pp full leather , raised bands

 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 (CHAPPELL) Walter E. Traprock . The Cruise of the Kawa Wanderings in the South Seas.
New York: Putnams, 1921. First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise good - 
140pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 (CHAPPELL) Walter E. Traprock . The Cruise of the Kawa Wanderings in the South Seas.
New York: Putnams, 1921. First edition HARDCOVER cover wear otherwise good 
140pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound

presentation copy signed in full by Walter E. Traprock 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 (CHARLESWORTH, MARIE) Author of "Ministering Children" . Africa's Mountain Valley or The Church in Regent's Town West Africa.
London: Seeley , 1857. 6th thousand HARDCOVER small stain to illustrations rebound, slight cover wear otherwise very good 
272pp color frontispiece and 3 engraved illustrations octavo hardbound

rebound in dark blue cloth with gilt lettering 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 (GIORDA, Rev. Joseph et al). A Dictionary of the Kalispel or Flathead Indian Language Part 1, Kalispel-English, Part II, English-Kalispel, Appendix in V.1.
St. Ignatius Mission MT: St. Ignatiius Mission, 1877-8-9-. first edition PAPERBACK stain ,cover wear otherwise good 
644,36, 456pp. 8vo paperback

original 'scrap paper' binding 
Price: 1500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 (Judson, Emily C.) ' Fanny Forester '. Memoir of Sarah B. Judson Member of the American Mission to Burmah.
New York: L. Colby , 1948. 15th thousand HARDCOVER pages oxidized cover wear, soiling otherwise good 
250pp + ads frontispiece 12mo hardbound

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 (Roberts, John S.). The Life and Exploits of Dr. Livingstone Carefully Compiled From Reliable Sources.
London: Adam & Co., no date. HARDCOVER slightly shaken, soiled, scuffed covers contents good 
632pp, engraved illustrations. quarto hardbound

engraved colored title page, two volumes decorative covers the 2nd volume very soiled. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 (William Russell) . The History of Modern Europe With an Account of the Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire and A View of the Progress of Society ... to 1763 ... in a Series of Letters From a Nobleman to His Son.
London: Longman, Brown and Co. etc. , 1850. New Edition in 4 volumes HARDCOVER owners inscription in all volumes, cover wear otherwise very good 
653pp, 633pp, 713pp, 816pp full leather

nicely rebound in light brown leather, raised bands, gilt lettering, marbled endpapers 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 ? (J. Almon ) . A Letter to the Right Honourable George Grenville Occasioned by His Publication of the Speech ... Expelling Mr. Wilkes Friday February 3, 1769 To Which is added a Letter on the Public Conduct of Mr. Wilkes ... with an Appendix.
London: Isacc Fell, 1769 . First edition PAPERBACK unbound sheets with paper covers good 
130pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 A CITIZEN OF THE UNITED STATES (John M.Niles). A View of South America and Mexico Comprising Their History, the Political Condition , Geography, ....
New York: H. Huntington , 1925. First edition HARDCOVER water stain top 40+/- pages , no pages stuck, cover wear otherwise fair copy 
242pp engraved frontispiece 12mo leather

 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 AARONS (Alfred) et al editors . Linguistic-Cultural Differences and American Education.
Miami: Florida FL Reporter, 1969. First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear, fading otherwise very good 
175pp 4to paperback

comprising Florida FL Reporter Volume 7 No. 1 Special Anthology Issue 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 ABADOM (M.) editor . The Museologist Journal of the Institute of Archaeology and Musem Studies Jos. Volume 1.
Jos: National Commission for Museums , 1997. First edition HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 
118pp b/w illustrations 4to paperback

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 ABBATE (Francesco). Africa Art and Oceanic Art translated from the Italian.
London: Octopus Books, 1972. 070640064X 1st UK edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
158pp, color illustrations. octavo hardbound

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 ABBEY (Edward) and the editors of Time-Life Books. Cactus Country.
NY: Time Life, 1973. HARDCOVER slight cover wear otherwise very good 
184pp, color, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound

American Wilderness Series 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 ABBIE (A.A.) . The Original Australians.
New York: American Elsevier , 1969. 044419715X First Am edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
288pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 ABBINK (G.J.) . "A Select Ethnographic Bibliography of Ethiopia 1958-1982"
New Haven : HRAF, 1985. First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
pp58-111 8vo paperback

included in Behavior Science Research Journal Volume 19 Number 1-4 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 ABBOTT (Donald) editor . The World is As Sharp As a Knife an Anthology in Honour of Wilson Duff.
Victoria: BC Provincial Museum , 1981. 0771882114 First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
343pp color text figures, b/w illustrations 4to paperback

 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 ABEL (Ernest). Alcohol Wordlore and Folklore.
Buffalo: Prometheus, 1987. 0879753714 first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
170pp. octavo hardbound

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 ABEL-VIDOR (Suzanne) et al . Between Continents/ Between Seas Precolumbian Art of Costa Rica.
New York: Abrams / Detroit Institure of Arts, 1981. 0810907291 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
240pp color, b/w illustrations quarto hardbound

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 ABEL-VIDOR (Suzanne) et al . Between Continents/ Between Seas Precolumbian Art of Costa Rica.
New York: Abrams / Detroit Institure of Arts, 1981. 0810907291 Paper edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
240pp color, b/w illustrations 4to paperback

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 ABELS (Robert) . Bowie Knives.
New York: author , no date . First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
48pp b/w illustrations octavo paper

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 ABELSON (Philip) and Allen Hammond editors. Electronics. The Continuing Revolution.
Wash: Am Assn. for Adv. of Science, 1977. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
217pp, b/w illustrations. 4to paperback

Science Compendia #5 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 ABERCROMBIE (David) . Studies in Phonetics and Linguistics.
London: Oxford University Press, 1965. Paper edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
151pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 ABERLE (David) & Omer Stewart. Navaho and Ute Peyotism. a Chronological and Distributional Study.
Boulder: U. of Colorado, 1957. First edition PAPERBACK Historical Society withdrawn stamps, cover wear otherwise good 
129pp, maps. 8vo paperback

Series in Anthropology #6 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 ABERLE (David). The Pueblo Indians of New Mexico. Their Land, Economy and Civil Organization.
Menasha: AAA, 1948. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
93pp, folded map. 8vo paperback

Memoirs #70 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 ABERLE (David). The Peyote Religion Among the Navaho.
NY: Wenner-Gren, 1966. first edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
454pp, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback

VFPA #42 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 ABERLE (David). The Pueblo Indians of New Mexico Their Land, Economy and Civil Organization.
Menasha: AAA, 1948. First edition PAPERBACK ex- anthropological dept. library waf 
93pp, folded map. 8vo paperback

Memoirs #70 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 ABIODUN (Rowland) and Ulli Beier . A Young Man Can Have the Embroidered Gown of an Elder But He Can't Have the Rage of an Elder Conversations on Yoruba Culture.
Iwalewa : NP, 1991. First edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
47pp b/w illustrations 4to paperback

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 ABRAHAMS (Joseph) and Edith Varon . Maternal Dependency and Schizophrenia Mothers and Daughters in a Therapeutic Group.
New York: International Universities Press, 1953. First edition HARDCOVER owners name good in poor dustwrapper 
240pp octavo hardbound

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 ABRAHAMS (R.G.). The Political Organization of Unyamwezi (Tanzania).
Cambridge: Cambridge U.P., 1967. first edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
208pp, b/w illustrations. octavo hardbound

Studies in Social Anthropology #1 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 ABRAMOVICH-GOMON (Alla) . The Nenets' Song A Microcosm of a Vanishing Culture (northern Eurasia).
Aldershot: Ashgate , 1999. 1840146036 First edition HARDCOVER very good in slightly worn dustwrapper 
166pp b/w illustrations octavo hardbound

 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 ABRASH (Barbara) . Black African Literature in English Since 1952 Works and Criticism a Bibliography.
New York: Johnson Reprint Corp, 1967 . First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
91pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 ACEVEDO ESCOBEDO (Antonio). Guia Bibliografica de la Historia de Mexico Epoca Precortesiana.
Mexico: Sec. de Ed. Publica, 1935. first edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise good 
74pp. 8vo paperback

 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 ACEVES (Joseph) . Social Change in a Spanish Village.
Cambridge: Schenkman , 1971. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
145pp b/w illustrations 8vo paperback

 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 ACEVES (Joseph) and William A. Douglass editors . The Changing Faces of Rural Spain.
Cambridge: Schenkman, 1976. 0470002379 Paper edition PAPERBACK slight cover wear otherwise very good 
205pp 8vo paperback

 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #39.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1998. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
118pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #36.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1997. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
126pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #40.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1998. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
108pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #44.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 2000. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
106pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #43.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1999. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
102pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #47.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 2003. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
112pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #48.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 2006. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
164pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #37.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1997. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
103pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing Volume One #1.
Enugu: Ifejika , 1971. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
56pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #3.
Enugu: Nwamife , 1972. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
61pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing Volume One #2.
Enugu : Ifejika , 1971. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
44pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #4.
Amherst: Okike , 1973. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
98pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #6.
Amherst : Okike , 1974. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
100pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #5.
Amherst : Okike , 1974. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
85pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #7.
Amherst : Okike , 1975. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
114pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #8.
Amherst : Okike , 1975. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
106pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #9.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1975. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
139pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #10 East African Issue.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1976. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
135pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #11 South African Issue.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1976. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
174pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #12.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1978. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
94pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #13.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1979. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
148pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #14.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1978. First edition PAPERBACK slice to front cover , cover wear otherwise good 
64pp octavo paper

includes 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #15.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1979. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
109pp octavo paper

includes Kent/ Okike C onference Papers , Denis Brutus Poem , In Memoriam Solomon Mahlangu 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #45.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 2000. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
115pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #16.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1979. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
112pp octavo paper

includes Interview with AMIRI bARAKA 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #17.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1980. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
132pp octavo paper

includes Interview with AMIRI bARAKA 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #19.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1981. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
100pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #18 Agostinho Neto Issue.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1981. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
112pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #20.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1981. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
106pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #21.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1982. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
104pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 ACHEBE (Chinua) et al editors . Okike An African Journal of New Writing #22.
Nsukka: U of NIgeria Press, 1982. First edition PAPERBACK cover wear otherwise very good 
96pp octavo paper

 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CollinsBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com